Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) Location on a map of Sweet Green

The Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop is located on Bromyard Road in Sweet Green Malvern Hills, Worcestershire, West Midlands. Vehicle travel North-West from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) by click this link. Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) Map

Location informations for Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)

Name: Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)
Street: Bromyard Road
Near Place: Bromyard Road
Locality: Sweet Green
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Worcestershire
Region: West Midlands
Indicator: Adj
Direction of Travel: North-West (NW)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: wocdgjmd (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 2000G112000
Bus Stop Latitude : 52.252673
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.525685
DMS coordinates : 52°15'9.62159256" N 2°31'32.46477708" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SO642617
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 532378.27 N: 5789247.76
Current time and date at Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) is 00:42:08 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj).


What is the nearest train station to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)?

List of Railway Stations near to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)
The nearest railway stations to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)
Leominster Station14.25 Km
Ludlow Station18.49 Km
Malvern Link Station19.94 Km
Great Malvern Station21.32 Km
Worcester Foregate Street Station21.68 Km
Colwall Station22.40 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station22.49 Km
Hartlebury Station22.62 Km
Ledbury Station24.05 Km
Kidderminster Station24.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)?

List of Stops near to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)
Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)0 m
Bannals Lane Bus Stop (Opp)829 m
Telephone Box Bus Stop (Adj)847 m
Sweet Green Turn Bus Stop (Adj)1.07 Km
Church Close Bus Stop (Adj)1.25 Km
Old Rectory Bus Stop (opp)1.40 Km
The Oaks Bus Stop (Adj)1.87 Km
Pool Ridge Bus Stop (Adj)1.94 Km
Toy City Bus Stop (Adj)2.32 Km
Thorn Barn Bus Stop (Adj)2.36 Km

Cities or Towns near Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj) (15 km)

List of places near to Netherwood Turn- Bus Shelter Bus Stop (Adj)

NameDistance
Pie Corner0.27 Km
Sweet Green0.81 Km
Stoke Bliss0.86 Km
Bank Street1.02 Km
Collington1.58 Km
Kyre Park2.45 Km
Kyre2.45 Km
Wolferlow2.67 Km
Thornbury3.05 Km
Kyre Green3.26 Km
Edwyn Ralph3.43 Km
Hanley Child3.44 Km
High Lane3.62 Km
Nineveh3.86 Km
Edvin Loach4.23 Km
Broad Heath4.26 Km
Harpley4.46 Km
Tedstone Wafer4.58 Km
Upper Sapey4.59 Km
Bockleton4.90 Km
Wacton5.08 Km
Hanley William5.80 Km
Lower Sapey5.90 Km
Tedstone Delamere5.94 Km
Upper Rochford5.96 Km
Hatfield6.10 Km
Bredenbury6.24 Km
Sapey Common6.34 Km
Grendon Green6.38 Km
Grafton6.40 Km
Bromyard Downs6.52 Km
Rochford6.78 Km
Clifton upon Teme6.89 Km
Oldwood6.94 Km
Grendon Bishop7.04 Km
Little Common7.07 Km
Eastham7.15 Km
Bromyard7.15 Km
The Knapp7.19 Km
Kyrewood7.19 Km
Clifton upton Teme7.27 Km
St Michaels7.31 Km
Stanford on Teme7.37 Km
Flaggoners Green7.38 Km
Newnham Bridge7.41 Km
West Hill7.44 Km
Golder Field7.69 Km
Orleton7.73 Km
Tenbury Wells7.98 Km
Pudleston8.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com