Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station Location Map, Where is Worcester Foregate Street Station?

Worcester Foregate Street train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Worcester Foregate Street is WOF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4893. Postcode for Worcester Foregate Street is WR1 1DB.

Location informations for Worcester Foregate Street Station

Station Code : WOF
Postcode : WR1 1DB
Latitude : 52.195146
Longitude : -2.221597
DMS coordinates : 52°11'42.52671587292" N 2°13'17.74794314622" W
OS Grid Reference : SO849552
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 553204.73 N: 5783028.86
Current time and date at Worcester Foregate Street is 01:30:22 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Worcester Foregate Street DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Worcester Foregate Street ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Worcester Foregate Street Station



What is the nearest train station to Worcester Foregate Street?

List of Railway Stations near to Worcester Foregate Street
The nearest railway stations to Worcester Foregate Street are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill Station832 m
Droitwich Spa Station9.19 Km
Malvern Link Station10.23 Km
Great Malvern Station11.61 Km
Pershore Station12.50 Km
Hartlebury Station15.50 Km
Colwall Station15.80 Km
Bromsgrove Station18.45 Km
Kidderminster Station21.08 Km
Evesham Station21.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Worcester Foregate Street?

List of Stops near to Worcester Foregate Street
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Worcester Foregate Street are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Foregate Street Rail Station0 m
Worcester Foregate Street Rail Station (North Entrance)15 m
Foregate Street Station Bus Stop (adj)18 m
Worcester Foregate Street Rail Station (Main Entrance)18 m
Foregate Street Station Bus Stop (opp)31 m
Sansome Street Bus Stop (adj)93 m
The Foregate Bus Stop (arrivals)132 m
McDonalds Bus Stop (opp)169 m
Sansome Walk Bus Stop (Adj)190 m
Angel Place Bus Stop (adj)191 m

Cities or Towns near Worcester Foregate Street (15 km)

List of places near to Worcester Foregate Street

NameDistance
Worcester0.25 Km
Britannia Square0.68 Km
Rainbow Hill1.08 Km
St John's1.14 Km
Diglis1.16 Km
Tolladine1.52 Km
Ronkswood1.73 Km
Barbourne1.80 Km
Cherry Orchard1.84 Km
Brickfields1.98 Km
Astwood2.07 Km
Red Hill2.07 Km
Wick Episcopi2.26 Km
Dines Green2.38 Km
Lower Wick2.52 Km
Northwick2.73 Km
Blackpole2.78 Km
Little Eastbury2.79 Km
St Peter The Great2.99 Km
Upper Wick3.17 Km
Warndon3.22 Km
Rushwick3.39 Km
Swinesherd3.39 Km
Trotshill3.55 Km
Claines3.66 Km
Crown East3.69 Km
Broadmore Green3.73 Km
Hindlip3.79 Km
Hallow3.87 Km
Lower Broadheath3.93 Km
Bevere4.01 Km
King's End4.07 Km
Powick4.15 Km
Dawshill4.17 Km
Fernhill Heath4.18 Km
Broadheath Common4.40 Km
Lower Town4.74 Km
Hallow Heath4.91 Km
Spetchley4.96 Km
Collett's Green4.98 Km
Norton5.00 Km
Shoulton5.02 Km
Whittington5.18 Km
Grimley5.22 Km
Moseley5.31 Km
Howsen5.43 Km
Lower Lightwood5.45 Km
Martin Hussingtree5.54 Km
Pole Elm5.56 Km
Brook End5.56 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com