Colwall Railway Station Location Map, Where is Colwall Station?

Colwall train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Colwall is CWL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4876. Postcode for Colwall is WR13 6RN.

Location informations for Colwall Station

Station Code : CWL
Postcode : WR13 6RN
Latitude : 52.079871
Longitude : -2.35695
DMS coordinates : 52°4'47.53399364076" N 2°21'25.02135025038" W
OS Grid Reference : SO756424
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 544066.87 N: 5770116.79
Current time and date at Colwall is 05:39:07 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Colwall DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Colwall ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Colwall Station



What is the nearest train station to Colwall?

List of Railway Stations near to Colwall
The nearest railway stations to Colwall are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Colwall
Great Malvern Station4.20 Km
Malvern Link Station5.68 Km
Ledbury Station6.08 Km
Worcester Foregate Street Station15.80 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station16.26 Km
Ashchurch Station19.22 Km
Pershore Station20.29 Km
Hereford Station24.10 Km
Droitwich Spa Station24.94 Km
Gloucester Station25.17 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Colwall?

List of Stops near to Colwall
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Colwall are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Colwall
Colwall Rail Station0 m
Colwall Rail Station (Main Entrance)6 m
Station Turn Bus Stop (adj)110 m
Station Turn Bus Stop (opp)120 m
Oak Drive Bus Stop (adj)232 m
Oak Drive Bus Stop (opp)258 m
Chevenham Close Bus Stop (opp)281 m
Chevenham Close Bus Stop (adj)318 m
Old Church Road Bus Stop (opp)427 m
Stone Drive Bus Stop (S-bound)450 m

Cities or Towns near Colwall (15 km)

List of places near to Colwall

NameDistance
Colwall Stone0.11 Km
Colwall Green0.96 Km
Evendine1.18 Km
Upper Colwall1.19 Km
Malvern Wells1.69 Km
Colwall1.69 Km
Upper Wyche1.82 Km
Wynds Point2.13 Km
Chance's Pitch2.26 Km
Barton Court2.26 Km
Ham Green2.37 Km
Little Malvern2.41 Km
Lower Wyche2.61 Km
Upper Welland2.67 Km
Marl Bank3.46 Km
Malvern Common3.52 Km
Coddington3.54 Km
Great Malvern3.98 Km
Moorend Cross4.00 Km
West Malvern4.11 Km
Mathon4.17 Km
Poolbrook4.31 Km
Loxter4.31 Km
Barnard's Green4.47 Km
Pow Green4.60 Km
Old Country4.60 Km
Stoneyard Green4.60 Km
Eight Oaks4.66 Km
Welland4.72 Km
Norbridge4.73 Km
Chandler's Cross4.74 Km
Link Top4.76 Km
Pound Bank4.87 Km
Huntsbridge4.89 Km
Wellington Heath5.00 Km
Drugger's End5.02 Km
Bradlow5.15 Km
Sherrard's Green5.18 Km
Cradley5.28 Km
North Malvern5.32 Km
Westfield5.35 Km
Hollybed Street5.52 Km
Ailscroft5.54 Km
Hollybush5.60 Km
Hall Green5.71 Km
Stony Cross5.77 Km
Hanley Swan5.78 Km
Wayend Street5.80 Km
Golden Valley5.83 Km
Hook Bank5.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com