Great Malvern Railway Station Location Map, Where is Great Malvern Station?

Great Malvern train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Great Malvern is GMV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4892. Postcode for Great Malvern is WR14 3AL.

Location informations for Great Malvern Station

Station Code : GMV
Postcode : WR14 3AL
Latitude : 52.109201
Longitude : -2.318271
DMS coordinates : 52°6'33.12268624872" N 2°19'5.77605430374" W
OS Grid Reference : SO782456
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 546686.83 N: 5773403.14
Current time and date at Great Malvern is 00:24:46 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Great Malvern DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Great Malvern ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Great Malvern Station



What is the nearest train station to Great Malvern?

List of Railway Stations near to Great Malvern
The nearest railway stations to Great Malvern are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Great Malvern
Malvern Link Station1.81 Km
Colwall Station4.20 Km
Ledbury Station10.23 Km
Worcester Foregate Street Station11.61 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station12.07 Km
Pershore Station17.01 Km
Ashchurch Station18.86 Km
Droitwich Spa Station20.77 Km
Evesham Station25.36 Km
Hartlebury Station25.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Great Malvern?

List of Stops near to Great Malvern
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Great Malvern are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Great Malvern
Great Malvern Rail Station0 m
Gt Malvern Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)14 m
Railway Station Forecourt Bus Stop (Adj)22 m
Great Malvern Rail Station (Main Entrance)25 m
Station Forecourt Bus Stop (adj)28 m
Great Malvern Rail Station (East Entrance)28 m
Great Malvern Rail Station (Main Entrance out of hours)33 m
Great Malvern Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)95 m
Great Malvern Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)108 m
Christ Church Bus Stop (opp)142 m

Cities or Towns near Great Malvern (15 km)

List of places near to Great Malvern

NameDistance
Barnard's Green0.43 Km
Pound Bank0.77 Km
Great Malvern0.81 Km
Sherrard's Green1.01 Km
Poolbrook1.12 Km
Malvern Common1.22 Km
Link Top1.41 Km
Lower Wyche1.59 Km
North Malvern1.99 Km
Malvern Link2.00 Km
West Malvern2.12 Km
Hall Green2.29 Km
Upper Wyche2.40 Km
Upper Howsell2.65 Km
Madresfield2.83 Km
Lower Howsell2.98 Km
Upper Colwall3.01 Km
Guarlford3.07 Km
Malvern Wells3.56 Km
Ham Green3.73 Km
Halfkey3.73 Km
Newland3.74 Km
Blackmore End3.85 Km
Storridge4.00 Km
Crumpton Hill4.02 Km
Interfield4.16 Km
Hanley Swan4.19 Km
Colwall Stone4.20 Km
Woodsfield4.24 Km
Priestfield4.26 Km
Pin's Green4.51 Km
Picken End4.52 Km
Upper Welland4.77 Km
Crowcroft4.88 Km
Rhydd Green5.00 Km
Cradley5.01 Km
Mathon5.03 Km
Gilbert's End5.03 Km
Colwall Green5.04 Km
Deblin's Green5.07 Km
Leigh Sinton5.14 Km
Evendine5.16 Km
Clevelode5.18 Km
Marl Bank5.20 Km
Rhydd5.24 Km
Gilvers Lane5.31 Km
Little Malvern5.40 Km
Moorend Cross5.45 Km
Wynds Point5.50 Km
Colwall5.53 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com