Hartlebury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hartlebury Station?

Hartlebury train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Hartlebury is HBY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4579. Postcode for Hartlebury is DY10 4HB.

Location informations for Hartlebury Station

Station Code : HBY
Postcode : DY10 4HB
Latitude : 52.334497
Longitude : -2.221119
DMS coordinates : 52°20'4.18889580432" N 2°13'16.02909348036" W
OS Grid Reference : SO850707
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 553070.73 N: 5798528.53
Current time and date at Hartlebury is 01:39:33 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hartlebury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hartlebury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hartlebury Station



What is the nearest train station to Hartlebury?

List of Railway Stations near to Hartlebury
The nearest railway stations to Hartlebury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hartlebury
Kidderminster Station5.68 Km
Droitwich Spa Station8.52 Km
Blakedown Station8.54 Km
Hagley Station11.02 Km
Bromsgrove Station11.89 Km
Stourbridge Junction Station13.89 Km
Stourbridge Town Station14.50 Km
Worcester Foregate Street Station15.50 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station15.56 Km
Lye Station15.67 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hartlebury?

List of Stops near to Hartlebury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hartlebury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hartlebury
Hartlebury Rail Station0 m
Hartlebury Rail Station (Main Entrance)15 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)17 m
Hartlebury Rail Station (East Entrance)22 m
A449 South Bound Bus Stop (Adj)348 m
The Birches Bus Stop (opp)437 m
The Birches Bus Stop (adj)440 m
Ryland House Bus Stop (Opp)623 m
Ryland House Bus Stop (Adj)638 m
Elmfield Road Bus Stop (adj)715 m

Cities or Towns near Hartlebury (15 km)

List of places near to Hartlebury

NameDistance
Hartlebury0.43 Km
Waresley1.01 Km
Torton1.67 Km
Podmoor1.70 Km
Charlton1.75 Km
Norchard2.29 Km
Leapgate2.33 Km
Chadwick2.35 Km
Crossway Green2.36 Km
Elmley Lovett2.40 Km
Low Hill2.45 Km
Hartlebury Common2.53 Km
Sneads Green2.57 Km
Titton2.58 Km
Summerfield2.92 Km
Shenstone3.07 Km
Rushock3.10 Km
Wilden3.13 Km
Cakebole3.24 Km
Lower Heath3.28 Km
Acton3.38 Km
Lincomb3.41 Km
Cutnall Green3.47 Km
Little Acton3.86 Km
Mustow Green3.88 Km
Stourport-on-Severn3.93 Km
Comhampton3.96 Km
Stanklyn4.03 Km
Bugle Gate4.10 Km
Lineholt Common4.10 Km
Winterfold4.13 Km
Bryan's Green4.14 Km
Spennells4.21 Km
Owlhill4.26 Km
Broad Common4.26 Km
Dunhampton4.30 Km
Hoobrook4.32 Km
Stone4.42 Km
The Walshes4.47 Km
Brockencote4.57 Km
Lineholt4.58 Km
Doverdale4.68 Km
Harvington4.68 Km
Broad Alley4.77 Km
The Burf4.78 Km
Areley Kings4.80 Km
Burlish Park4.94 Km
Purshull Green5.05 Km
Sytchampton5.07 Km
Astley Burf5.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hartlebury

List of Historic places near to Hartlebury

NameDistances from Hartlebury
Harvington Hall4.60 Km
Chaddesley Corbett, St Cassians Church5.10 Km
Military Wireless Museum6.36 Km
Bewdley Museum7.88 Km
Rosedene8.26 Km
Witley Court9.99 Km
Hawford Dovecote10.09 Km
Avoncroft Museum of Historic Buildings10.38 Km
Hanbury Hall11.68 Km
Hanbury, St Marys Church12.08 Km
Hagley Hall12.13 Km
Wichenford Dovecote12.60 Km

Booking.com