Kidderminster Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kidderminster Station?

Kidderminster train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Kidderminster is KID. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4581. Postcode for Kidderminster is DY10 1QZ.

Location informations for Kidderminster Station

Station Code : KID
Postcode : DY10 1QZ
Latitude : 52.384484
Longitude : -2.238471
DMS coordinates : 52°23'4.14390563484" N 2°14'18.49567422702" W
OS Grid Reference : SO838762
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 551829.92 N: 5804075.91
Current time and date at Kidderminster is 01:22:26 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Kidderminster DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kidderminster ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kidderminster Station



What is the nearest train station to Kidderminster?

List of Railway Stations near to Kidderminster
The nearest railway stations to Kidderminster are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kidderminster
Blakedown Station4.84 Km
Hartlebury Station5.68 Km
Hagley Station7.54 Km
Stourbridge Junction Station9.97 Km
Stourbridge Town Station10.27 Km
Lye Station11.81 Km
Cradley Heath Station13.80 Km
Droitwich Spa Station14.03 Km
Bromsgrove Station14.71 Km
Old Hill Station15.66 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kidderminster?

List of Stops near to Kidderminster
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kidderminster are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kidderminster
Kidderminster Rail Station0 m
Kidderminster Rail Station (Main Entrance)13 m
Kidderminster Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)13 m
Kidderminster Rail Station (Main Entrance out of hours)17 m
Kidderminster Rail Station (East Entrance)34 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)37 m
Rail Stations Forecourt Bus Stop (Adj)44 m
Kidderminster Town (Severn Valley Railway)65 m
Lorne Street Bus Stop (opp)113 m
Lorne Street Bus Stop (adj)115 m

Airports Near to Kidderminster

Wolverhampton Halfpenny Green Airport , UK (14.86 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kidderminster (15 km)

List of places near to Kidderminster

NameDistance
Kidderminster0.84 Km
Aggborough0.84 Km
Comberton0.91 Km
Offmore Farm1.12 Km
Greenhill1.38 Km
Blakebrook1.43 Km
Spennells1.49 Km
Hoobrook1.66 Km
Broadwaters1.70 Km
Foley Park1.84 Km
Hurcott1.97 Km
Stone2.31 Km
Sutton Farm2.45 Km
Stanklyn2.51 Km
Summerhill2.60 Km
Franche2.74 Km
Birchen Coppice2.92 Km
Habberley3.10 Km
Low Hill3.25 Km
Wolverley3.27 Km
Summerfield3.38 Km
Shenstone3.70 Km
Mustow Green3.70 Km
Low Habberley3.70 Km
Leapgate3.82 Km
Wilden3.97 Km
Harvington4.01 Km
Cookley4.02 Km
Torton4.03 Km
Catchems End4.13 Km
Winterfold4.53 Km
Podmoor4.58 Km
Blakedown4.58 Km
Barnettbrook4.60 Km
Wribbenhall4.66 Km
Caunsall4.74 Km
Drakelow4.83 Km
Burlish Park4.84 Km
Blakeshall4.90 Km
Churchill4.94 Km
Charlton5.15 Km
Bewdley5.29 Km
Trimpley5.32 Km
Brockencote5.42 Km
Hillpool5.49 Km
Woodrow5.52 Km
Stourport-on-Severn5.59 Km
Lickhill5.59 Km
Hartlebury5.61 Km
Cakebole5.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kidderminster

List of Historic places near to Kidderminster

NameDistances from Kidderminster
Military Wireless Museum2.20 Km
Harvington Hall4.38 Km
Bewdley Museum5.33 Km
Chaddesley Corbett, St Cassians Church5.93 Km
Hagley Hall9.20 Km
Rosedene9.67 Km
Witley Court13.16 Km
Avoncroft Museum of Historic Buildings13.73 Km

Booking.com