Ledbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ledbury Station?

Ledbury train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Ledbury is LED. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4784. Postcode for Ledbury is HR8 1AR.

Location informations for Ledbury Station

Station Code : LED
Postcode : HR8 1AR
Latitude : 52.045252
Longitude : -2.425861
DMS coordinates : 52°2'42.90877916016" N 2°25'33.09829116204" W
OS Grid Reference : SO708386
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 539375.06 N: 5766226.9
Current time and date at Ledbury is 06:32:47 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Ledbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ledbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ledbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Ledbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Ledbury
The nearest railway stations to Ledbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ledbury
Colwall Station6.08 Km
Great Malvern Station10.23 Km
Malvern Link Station11.51 Km
Hereford Station19.39 Km
Worcester Foregate Street Station21.73 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station22.24 Km
Ashchurch Station22.30 Km
Gloucester Station23.75 Km
Pershore Station26.00 Km
Cheltenham Spa Station27.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ledbury?

List of Stops near to Ledbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ledbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ledbury
Ledbury Rail Station0 m
Ledbury Rail Station9 m
Ledbury Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)27 m
Ledbury Station. Forecourt Bus Stop (adj)36 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)119 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)122 m
Golding Way Bus Stop (opp)413 m
Tesco Bus Stop (adj)425 m
Tesco Bus Stop (opp)435 m
Golding Way Bus Stop (adj)464 m

Cities or Towns near Ledbury (15 km)

List of places near to Ledbury

NameDistance
Beggars Ash0.96 Km
Ledbury1.08 Km
Bradlow1.10 Km
Wellington Heath1.74 Km
Old Wharf2.16 Km
Loxter2.38 Km
Eastnor2.75 Km
Staplow2.81 Km
Rowland's Green2.85 Km
Jug's Green2.94 Km
Parkway3.00 Km
The Leys3.12 Km
Waller's Green3.34 Km
Hill-field3.37 Km
Wayend Street3.81 Km
Ludstock3.94 Km
Munsley Green3.95 Km
Chance's Pitch4.06 Km
Barton Court4.06 Km
Clencher's Mill4.07 Km
Lower Southfield4.11 Km
Coddington4.14 Km
Swinmore Common4.44 Km
Leddington4.56 Km
Cold Green4.56 Km
Little Marcle4.62 Km
Preston Cross4.65 Km
Donnington4.68 Km
Colwall4.75 Km
Pixley4.85 Km
Bosbury4.95 Km
Munsley4.99 Km
Preston5.02 Km
Aylton5.07 Km
Ailscroft5.16 Km
Trumpet5.31 Km
Colwall Green5.42 Km
Bowley Lane5.43 Km
Evendine5.43 Km
Brown's End5.47 Km
Greenway5.51 Km
Birchall5.66 Km
Broom's Green5.72 Km
Hollybush5.74 Km
Whiteleaved Oak5.77 Km
Putley Green5.79 Km
Wynds Point5.90 Km
Pow Green5.90 Km
Old Country5.90 Km
Stoneyard Green5.90 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com