Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Worcester Shrub Hill Station?

Worcester Shrub Hill train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Worcester Shrub Hill is WOS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4891. Postcode for Worcester Shrub Hill is WR4 9EJ.

Location informations for Worcester Shrub Hill Station

Station Code : WOS
Postcode : WR4 9EJ
Latitude : 52.194728
Longitude : -2.209408
DMS coordinates : 52°11'41.0209673082" N 2°12'33.86893552026" W
OS Grid Reference : SO857551
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 554038.33 N: 5782991.35
Current time and date at Worcester Shrub Hill is 00:10:40 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Worcester Shrub Hill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Worcester Shrub Hill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Worcester Shrub Hill Station



What is the nearest train station to Worcester Shrub Hill?

List of Railway Stations near to Worcester Shrub Hill
The nearest railway stations to Worcester Shrub Hill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street Station832 m
Droitwich Spa Station8.88 Km
Malvern Link Station10.76 Km
Pershore Station11.80 Km
Great Malvern Station12.07 Km
Hartlebury Station15.56 Km
Colwall Station16.26 Km
Bromsgrove Station17.97 Km
Evesham Station20.85 Km
Kidderminster Station21.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Worcester Shrub Hill?

List of Stops near to Worcester Shrub Hill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Worcester Shrub Hill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Shrub Hill Rail Station0 m
Worcester Shrub Hill Rail Station (Main Entrance)3 m
Shrub Hill Station Railway Station (outside)10 m
Shrub Hill Station Bus Stop (Adj)82 m
Shrub Hill Station Bus Stop (Opp)100 m
Station Steps Bus Stop (adj)155 m
Shrub Hill Road (STOP NOT NOW IN USE) Bus Stop (Adj)167 m
Station Steps Bus Stop (opp)168 m
Shrub Hill Road Bus Stop (Adj)186 m
Sherriff Street Bus Stop (Adj)233 m

Cities or Towns near Worcester Shrub Hill (15 km)

List of places near to Worcester Shrub Hill

NameDistance
Tolladine0.75 Km
Rainbow Hill0.77 Km
Worcester0.82 Km
Ronkswood0.90 Km
Diglis1.35 Km
Britannia Square1.40 Km
Brickfields1.44 Km
Red Hill1.53 Km
St John's1.83 Km
Cherry Orchard1.83 Km
Astwood1.86 Km
Barbourne2.18 Km
Blackpole2.41 Km
Warndon2.46 Km
Swinesherd2.61 Km
Trotshill2.73 Km
St Peter The Great2.81 Km
Wick Episcopi2.83 Km
Lower Wick2.90 Km
Northwick3.08 Km
Dines Green3.21 Km
Hindlip3.41 Km
Little Eastbury3.47 Km
Claines3.76 Km
Upper Wick3.82 Km
Fernhill Heath3.91 Km
Rushwick4.13 Km
Spetchley4.15 Km
Bevere4.30 Km
Hallow4.44 Km
Broadmore Green4.48 Km
Crown East4.52 Km
Norton4.52 Km
Whittington4.56 Km
King's End4.56 Km
Powick4.57 Km
Lower Town4.63 Km
Dawshill4.71 Km
Lower Broadheath4.72 Km
Bredicot4.84 Km
Smite Hill4.97 Km
Martin Hussingtree5.19 Km
Broadheath Common5.23 Km
Sneachill5.36 Km
Hatfield5.38 Km
Moor End5.38 Km
Hallow Heath5.41 Km
Brook End5.42 Km
Tibberton5.46 Km
Collett's Green5.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com