Colne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Colne Station?

Colne train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Colne is CNE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2562. Postcode for Colne is BB8 9NX.

Location informations for Colne Station

Station Code : CNE
Postcode : BB8 9NX
Latitude : 53.854744
Longitude : -2.181859
DMS coordinates : 53°51'17.07984301032" N 2°10'54.69362813304" W
OS Grid Reference : SD881398
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 553814.71 N: 5967670.92
Current time and date at Colne is 09:13:42 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Colne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Colne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Colne Station



What is the nearest train station to Colne?

List of Railway Stations near to Colne
The nearest railway stations to Colne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Colne
Nelson Station3.03 Km
Brierfield Station4.95 Km
Burnley Central Station7.97 Km
Burnley Barracks Station8.69 Km
Burnley Manchester Road Station8.92 Km
Rose Grove Station10.10 Km
Hapton Station12.03 Km
Cononley Station13.14 Km
Clitheroe Station14.09 Km
Huncoat Station14.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Colne?

List of Stops near to Colne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Colne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Colne
Colne Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)14 m
Colne Rail Station (entrance)45 m
Leach Street Bus Stop (by)71 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)107 m
Crown Hotel Bus Stop (o/s)136 m
Crabtree Street Bus Stop (by)184 m
End Street Bus Stop (opp)208 m
Bunkers Hill Bus Stop (by)225 m
Hawley Street Bus Stop (by)252 m

Cities or Towns near Colne (15 km)

List of places near to Colne

NameDistance
Bunkers Hill0.20 Km
Primet Bridge0.22 Km
Church Clough0.51 Km
Greenfield0.56 Km
Lenches0.60 Km
Waterside0.96 Km
Colne1.20 Km
Carry Bridge1.42 Km
Colne Edge1.69 Km
Higherford1.77 Km
Barrowford2.22 Km
Lowerford2.38 Km
Bradley2.45 Km
Beverley2.50 Km
Foulridge2.56 Km
Cotton Tree2.68 Km
Newbridge2.69 Km
Winewall2.72 Km
Southfield2.82 Km
Nelson3.04 Km
Hey3.10 Km
Blacko3.18 Km
Trawden3.23 Km
Catlow3.32 Km
Whitefield3.33 Km
Lomeshaye3.46 Km
Carr Hall3.59 Km
Little Marsden3.61 Km
Hollin Hall3.62 Km
Marsden Height3.72 Km
Roughlee3.75 Km
Crow Trees4.17 Km
Laneshaw Bridge4.22 Km
Lane Bottom4.33 Km
Park Close4.66 Km
Haggate4.67 Km
Thorney Holme4.73 Km
Brierfield4.87 Km
Kelbrook4.97 Km
Cockden5.00 Km
Harle Syke5.01 Km
Wycoller5.05 Km
Reedley5.11 Km
Wheatley Lane5.17 Km
Waterside5.35 Km
Monkroyd5.38 Km
Salterforth5.62 Km
Spen Brook5.66 Km
Thursden5.76 Km
Newchurch in Pendle5.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Colne

Booking.com