Wilmcote Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wilmcote Station?

Wilmcote train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Wilmcote is WMC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4568. Postcode for Wilmcote is CV37 9UP.

Location informations for Wilmcote Station

Station Code : WMC
Postcode : CV37 9UP
Latitude : 52.223
Longitude : -1.756011
DMS coordinates : 52°13'22.79860057092" N 1°45'21.64139415672" W
OS Grid Reference : SP167583
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 584973.83 N: 5786570.5
Current time and date at Wilmcote is 10:45:17 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Wilmcote DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wilmcote ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wilmcote Station



What is the nearest train station to Wilmcote?

List of Railway Stations near to Wilmcote
The nearest railway stations to Wilmcote are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wilmcote
Bearley Station2.41 Km
Stratford Pkway Station2.49 Km
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station4.19 Km
Wootton Wawen Station5.26 Km
Claverdon Station7.25 Km
Henley-In-Arden Station7.85 Km
Hatton Station9.83 Km
Warwick Parkway Station12.05 Km
Danzey Station12.15 Km
Lapworth Station13.42 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wilmcote?

List of Stops near to Wilmcote
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wilmcote are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wilmcote
Wilmcote Rail Station0 m
Wilmcote Rail Station (Entrance)35 m
Mary Ardens House Bus Stop (Opp)372 m
Mary Ardens House Bus Stop (Adj)375 m
Post Office Bus Stop (Adj)496 m
Glebe Estate Bus Stop (Adj)764 m
Glebe Estate Bus Stop (Opp)786 m
Glebe Estate Bus Stop (Opp)975 m
our Ashes Garage Bus Stop (Adj)1.33 Km
Marsh Road Bus Stop (Opp)1.33 Km

Airports Near to Wilmcote

Wellesbourne Mountford Airport , UK (10.24 Km)

Cities or Towns near Wilmcote (15 km)

List of places near to Wilmcote

NameDistance
Wilmcote0.48 Km
Pathlow1.09 Km
Newnham2.16 Km
Bearley2.60 Km
Bishopton2.61 Km
Bearley Cross2.62 Km
Billesley2.70 Km
Lower Clopton2.90 Km
Aston Cantlow3.30 Km
Drayton3.31 Km
Edstone3.53 Km
Red Hill3.56 Km
Little Alne3.93 Km
Walcote4.00 Km
Shottery4.04 Km
Haselor4.64 Km
Upton4.67 Km
Great Alne4.69 Km
Stratford-upon-Avon4.78 Km
Binton4.78 Km
Snitterfield4.80 Km
Lower Binton4.81 Km
Langley Green4.85 Km
Ingon4.90 Km
Wootton Wawen5.16 Km
Langley5.34 Km
Alne End5.52 Km
Shelfield Green5.64 Km
Wolverton5.67 Km
Alne Hills5.68 Km
Temple Grafton5.71 Km
Luddington5.74 Km
Shelfield5.83 Km
Bridge Town5.83 Km
Kington5.91 Km
Tiddington5.97 Km
Tattle Bank6.01 Km
Upper Milcote6.03 Km
Welford-on-Avon6.44 Km
Kinwarton6.48 Km
Hatton Rock6.49 Km
Weston-on-Avon6.52 Km
Barnmoor Green6.53 Km
New End6.58 Km
Clifford Chambers6.66 Km
Cranhill6.67 Km
Ardens Grafton6.69 Km
Black Hill6.69 Km
Preston Green6.86 Km
Alveston Hill6.89 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com