Evesham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Evesham Station?

Evesham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Evesham is EVE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4740. Postcode for Evesham is WR11 4EQ.

Location informations for Evesham Station

Station Code : EVE
Postcode : WR11 4EQ
Latitude : 52.098399
Longitude : -1.947314
DMS coordinates : 52°5'54.23479427544" N 1°56'50.3293419399" W
OS Grid Reference : SP037444
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 572107.94 N: 5772505.19
Current time and date at Evesham is 03:57:20 (10/02/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Evesham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Evesham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Evesham Station



What is the nearest train station to Evesham?

List of Railway Stations near to Evesham
The nearest railway stations to Evesham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Evesham
Honeybourne Station7.77 Km
Pershore Station9.21 Km
Ashchurch Station15.63 Km
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station19.03 Km
Wilmcote Station19.03 Km
Stratford Pkway Station19.06 Km
Moreton-In-Marsh Station20.60 Km
Worcester Shrub Hill Station20.85 Km
Bearley Station21.08 Km
Worcester Foregate Street Station21.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Evesham?

List of Stops near to Evesham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Evesham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Evesham
Evesham Rail Station0 m
Evesham Rail Station (Main Entrance)5 m
Evesham Rail Station (Main Entrance out of hours)19 m
Railway Station Approach Bus Stop (Adj)45 m
Evesham Rail Station (North Entrance)55 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (Adj)66 m
Victoria Avenue Bus Stop (opp)130 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)132 m
Victoria Avenue Bus Stop (Adj)139 m
St. Egwins School Bus Stop (Adj)155 m

Cities or Towns near Evesham (15 km)

List of places near to Evesham

NameDistance
Greenhill0.32 Km
Evesham0.64 Km
Bengeworth1.24 Km
Hampton1.68 Km
Twyford1.78 Km
Four Pools1.96 Km
Offenham2.32 Km
Chadbury2.38 Km
Aldington2.68 Km
Lenchwick2.80 Km
Norton2.95 Km
Offenham Cross2.98 Km
Charlton2.99 Km
Blackminster3.53 Km
Badsey3.54 Km
Upper Haselor3.68 Km
Cropthorne3.86 Km
Hinton Cross3.96 Km
Wickhamford4.22 Km
South Littleton4.27 Km
Hinton on the Green4.52 Km
Middle Littleton4.57 Km
Fladbury4.76 Km
Mount Pleasant4.81 Km
Sheriff's Lench4.98 Km
Harvington5.03 Km
Murcot5.07 Km
Badger's Hill5.16 Km
Hill Furze5.18 Km
Fladbury Cross5.18 Km
Netherton5.42 Km
North Littleton5.48 Km
Bretforton5.64 Km
Sedgeberrow5.95 Km
Kersoe6.17 Km
Atch Lench6.34 Km
Lower Moor6.38 Km
Aston Somerville6.38 Km
Elmley Castle6.39 Km
Bricklehampton6.39 Km
Hoden6.53 Km
Abbot's Salford6.63 Km
Church Lench6.89 Km
Upper Moor6.91 Km
Cleeve Prior6.95 Km
Childswickham6.99 Km
Little Comberton7.31 Km
Ashton under Hill7.44 Km
Rushford7.54 Km
Wick7.66 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com