Stratford Pkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stratford Pkway Station?

Stratford Pkway train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Stratford Pkway is STY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6794. Postcode for Stratford Pkway is CV37 9QY.

Location informations for Stratford Pkway Station

Station Code : STY
Postcode : CV37 9QY
Latitude : 52.20678
Longitude : -1.730843
DMS coordinates : 52°12'24.4087145838" N 1°43'51.03321482292" W
OS Grid Reference : SP184565
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 586724.57 N: 5784796.38
Current time and date at Stratford Pkway is 12:03:17 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Stratford Pkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stratford Pkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stratford Pkway Station



What is the nearest train station to Stratford Pkway?

List of Railway Stations near to Stratford Pkway
The nearest railway stations to Stratford Pkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stratford Pkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon Station1.71 Km
Wilmcote Station2.49 Km
Bearley Station4.39 Km
Wootton Wawen Station7.62 Km
Claverdon Station8.16 Km
Henley-In-Arden Station10.09 Km
Hatton Station10.60 Km
Warwick Parkway Station11.97 Km
Warwick Station13.47 Km
Honeybourne Station13.64 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stratford Pkway?

List of Stops near to Stratford Pkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stratford Pkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stratford Pkway
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway Rail Station0 m
Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway Rail Station (Entrance)12 m
Stratford Parkway Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)60 m
Barn Lane Bus Stop (Opp)153 m
Barn Lane Bus Stop (Adj)173 m
Stratford Parkway Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)197 m
Shottery Brook Bus Stop (Opp)285 m
Shottery Brook Bus Stop (Adj)296 m
Park & Ride Bus Stop (Adj)296 m
St Peters Way Bus Stop (Opp)607 m

Airports Near to Stratford Pkway

Wellesbourne Mountford Airport , UK (8.10 Km)

Cities or Towns near Stratford Pkway (15 km)

List of places near to Stratford Pkway

NameDistance
Bishopton0.14 Km
Lower Clopton1.42 Km
Shottery1.80 Km
Pathlow2.11 Km
Stratford-upon-Avon2.29 Km
Drayton2.47 Km
Wilmcote2.60 Km
Ingon3.16 Km
Bridge Town3.34 Km
Tiddington3.76 Km
Billesley3.78 Km
Upper Milcote3.83 Km
Bearley4.05 Km
Luddington4.31 Km
Snitterfield4.37 Km
Lower Binton4.41 Km
Clifford Chambers4.42 Km
Red Hill4.49 Km
Alveston Hill4.49 Km
Newnham4.59 Km
Bearley Cross4.68 Km
Binton4.83 Km
Hatton Rock4.87 Km
Alveston4.95 Km
Edstone5.06 Km
Weston-on-Avon5.36 Km
Black Hill5.61 Km
Welford-on-Avon5.66 Km
Aston Cantlow5.73 Km
Langley Green5.87 Km
Walcote5.90 Km
Atherstone on Stour5.90 Km
Wolverton6.24 Km
Heath End6.31 Km
Haselor6.34 Km
Ailstone6.36 Km
Little Alne6.42 Km
Upton6.44 Km
Temple Grafton6.45 Km
Langley6.69 Km
Preston on Stour6.83 Km
Cranhill6.85 Km
Great Alne6.91 Km
Hampton Lucy7.15 Km
Ardens Grafton7.40 Km
Wootton Wawen7.48 Km
Tattle Bank7.49 Km
Kington7.51 Km
Alne End7.66 Km
Norton Lindsey7.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com