Parton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Parton Station?

Parton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Parton is PRN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2032. Postcode for Parton is CA28 6PA.

Location informations for Parton Station

Station Code : PRN
Postcode : CA28 6PA
Latitude : 54.570373
Longitude : -3.580801
DMS coordinates : 54°34'13.34204588352" N 3°34'50.88343952706" W
OS Grid Reference : NX978206
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 462451.3 N: 6047139.71
Current time and date at Parton is 08:05:04 (11/29/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Parton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Parton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Parton Station



What is the nearest train station to Parton?

List of Railway Stations near to Parton
The nearest railway stations to Parton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Parton
Whitehaven Station1.97 Km
Corkickle Station3.19 Km
Harrington Station4.89 Km
Workington Station8.43 Km
St.Bees Station8.68 Km
Nethertown Station12.71 Km
Flimby Station13.82 Km
Braystones Station14.78 Km
Maryport Station16.64 Km
Sellafield Station17.69 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Parton?

List of Stops near to Parton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Parton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Parton
Parton Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)15 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)15 m
Fairholm Bus Stop (o/s)97 m
Foundry Road Bus Stop (o/s)174 m
Firth View Bus Stop (at)265 m
Firth View Bus Stop (opp)284 m
Ramsey Drive Bus Stop (o/s)300 m
Ross View Bus Stop (opp)302 m
Ross View Bus Stop (near)304 m

Cities or Towns near Parton (15 km)

List of places near to Parton

NameDistance
Parton0.09 Km
Lowca1.16 Km
Howgate1.25 Km
Quality Corner1.26 Km
Bleachgreen1.32 Km
Bransty1.46 Km
Low Moresby1.59 Km
Scilly Bank1.94 Km
Harras2.19 Km
Whitehaven2.23 Km
Moresby Parks2.27 Km
Common End3.22 Km
Corkickle3.27 Km
Arrowthwaite3.28 Km
Kells3.69 Km
Hensingham3.79 Km
Distington3.92 Km
Pica4.40 Km
Rosebank4.43 Km
Homewood4.57 Km
Woodhouse4.57 Km
Grayson Green4.67 Km
Harrington4.79 Km
Greenbank4.81 Km
Mirehouse East4.88 Km
Mirehouse West5.00 Km
Keekle5.07 Km
Mirehouse5.14 Km
Galemire5.28 Km
High Harrington5.36 Km
Salterbeck5.80 Km
Gilgarran5.82 Km
Sandwith5.83 Km
Rheda Park6.25 Km
Winscales6.26 Km
Frizington6.45 Km
Sandwith Newtown6.47 Km
Cleator Moor6.78 Km
Moor Row6.81 Km
Moorclose6.96 Km
Westfield6.96 Km
Low Walton7.13 Km
Arlecdon7.24 Km
Winder7.49 Km
Mossbay7.53 Km
Rottington7.60 Km
Parkside7.61 Km
Wath Brow7.64 Km
Cleator7.96 Km
High Walton8.13 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Parton

List of Historic places near to Parton

NameDistances from Parton
St Bees Priory Church8.56 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle10.42 Km
Egremont Castle10.81 Km
Ennerdale Water13.97 Km
Brigham, St Bridgets Church14.83 Km

Booking.com