Whitehaven Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whitehaven Station?

Whitehaven train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Whitehaven is WTH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2048. Postcode for Whitehaven is CA28 6AX.

Location informations for Whitehaven Station

Station Code : WTH
Postcode : CA28 6AX
Latitude : 54.553036
Longitude : -3.586934
DMS coordinates : 54°33'10.92840725628" N 3°35'12.96176708976" W
OS Grid Reference : NX974186
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 462038.72 N: 6045213.92
Current time and date at Whitehaven is 08:02:55 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Whitehaven DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whitehaven ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whitehaven Station



What is the nearest train station to Whitehaven?

List of Railway Stations near to Whitehaven
The nearest railway stations to Whitehaven are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whitehaven
Corkickle Station1.30 Km
Parton Station1.97 Km
St.Bees Station6.73 Km
Harrington Station6.86 Km
Workington Station10.40 Km
Nethertown Station10.83 Km
Braystones Station12.97 Km
Flimby Station15.78 Km
Sellafield Station15.96 Km
Maryport Station18.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whitehaven?

List of Stops near to Whitehaven
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whitehaven are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whitehaven
Whitehaven Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)12 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)12 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)20 m
Tesco Bus Stop (at)74 m
Bus Station (Bay 3)160 m
Bus Station (Bay 2)166 m
Bus Station (Bay 4)171 m
Bus Station (Bay 5)172 m
Bus Station (Bay 1)176 m

Cities or Towns near Whitehaven (15 km)

List of places near to Whitehaven

NameDistance
Whitehaven0.26 Km
Bransty0.52 Km
Harras1.05 Km
Bleachgreen1.07 Km
Quality Corner1.32 Km
Arrowthwaite1.32 Km
Corkickle1.43 Km
Kells1.73 Km
Parton1.95 Km
Scilly Bank2.19 Km
Hensingham2.19 Km
Moresby Parks2.38 Km
Woodhouse2.60 Km
Rosebank2.82 Km
Homewood2.86 Km
Greenbank2.89 Km
Low Moresby2.94 Km
Howgate2.97 Km
Mirehouse East3.08 Km
Mirehouse West3.11 Km
Lowca3.12 Km
Mirehouse3.35 Km
Keekle3.85 Km
Sandwith3.86 Km
Galemire3.89 Km
Sandwith Newtown4.51 Km
Common End4.90 Km
Low Walton5.29 Km
Moor Row5.35 Km
Rheda Park5.62 Km
Rottington5.64 Km
Pica5.68 Km
Cleator Moor5.68 Km
Distington5.70 Km
Frizington6.09 Km
High Walton6.27 Km
Pallaflat6.51 Km
Bigrigg6.54 Km
Wath Brow6.54 Km
Cleator6.56 Km
Grayson Green6.62 Km
Harrington6.76 Km
St Bees6.77 Km
Woodend6.78 Km
Parkside6.82 Km
Gilgarran7.19 Km
High Harrington7.29 Km
Winder7.43 Km
Arlecdon7.49 Km
Salterbeck7.77 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whitehaven

List of Historic places near to Whitehaven

NameDistances from Whitehaven
St Bees Priory Church6.61 Km
Egremont Castle9.14 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle9.71 Km
Ennerdale Water13.66 Km

Booking.com