St.Bees Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Bees Station?

St.Bees train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for St.Bees is SBS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2002. Postcode for St.Bees is CA27 0BZ.

Location informations for St.Bees Station

Station Code : SBS
Postcode : CA27 0BZ
Latitude : 54.492536
Longitude : -3.591151
DMS coordinates : 54°29'33.12962822472" N 3°35'28.14246832008" W
OS Grid Reference : NX970119
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 461709.42 N: 6038484.51
Current time and date at St.Bees is 11:59:23 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live St.Bees DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Bees ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Bees Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Bees?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Bees
The nearest railway stations to St.Bees are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Bees
Nethertown Station4.34 Km
Corkickle Station5.50 Km
Braystones Station6.72 Km
Whitehaven Station6.73 Km
Parton Station8.68 Km
Sellafield Station9.93 Km
Seascale Station12.77 Km
Harrington Station13.55 Km
Drigg Station16.01 Km
Workington Station17.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Bees?

List of Stops near to St.Bees
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Bees are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Bees
St Bees Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)13 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)13 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)22 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)26 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)27 m
Rail Station Car Park Bus Stop (by)70 m
Seacroft Drive Bus Stop (near)323 m
Abbey Park Bus Stop (o/s)374 m
Station Road Bus Stop (near)375 m

Cities or Towns near St.Bees (15 km)

List of places near to St.Bees

NameDistance
St Bees0.07 Km
Rottington1.46 Km
High Walton1.55 Km
Low Walton2.12 Km
Sandwith Newtown2.51 Km
Pallaflat2.51 Km
Sandwith3.00 Km
Bigrigg3.25 Km
Coulderton3.39 Km
Mirehouse West3.74 Km
Mirehouse3.82 Km
Middletown3.87 Km
Greenbank3.87 Km
Woodend3.95 Km
Mirehouse East4.02 Km
Woodhouse4.22 Km
Egremont4.23 Km
Moor Row4.24 Km
Homewood4.46 Km
Cleator4.67 Km
Nethertown4.72 Km
Rosebank4.75 Km
Galemire4.85 Km
Thornhill5.07 Km
Kells5.11 Km
Hensingham5.24 Km
Carleton5.37 Km
Keekle5.40 Km
Corkickle5.44 Km
Arrowthwaite5.51 Km
Cleator Moor5.78 Km
Wath Brow6.01 Km
Whitehaven6.47 Km
Wilton6.65 Km
Harras6.69 Km
Braystones6.82 Km
Beckermet7.04 Km
Haile7.06 Km
Bransty7.23 Km
Parkside7.24 Km
Rheda Park7.28 Km
Bleachgreen7.49 Km
Quality Corner7.67 Km
Moresby Parks7.83 Km
Scilly Bank7.92 Km
Frizington8.16 Km
Blackbeck8.27 Km
Parton8.65 Km
Yottenfews9.13 Km
Calder Bridge9.13 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St.Bees

List of Historic places near to St.Bees

NameDistances from St.Bees
St Bees Priory Church0.23 Km
Egremont Castle4.24 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle9.19 Km
Gosforth Cross13.13 Km
Gosforth, St Marys Church13.13 Km
Ennerdale Water13.67 Km

Booking.com