Corkickle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Corkickle Station?

Corkickle train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Corkickle is CKL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2049. Postcode for Corkickle is CA28 8AP.

Location informations for Corkickle Station

Station Code : CKL
Postcode : CA28 8AP
Latitude : 54.541683
Longitude : -3.582165
DMS coordinates : 54°32'30.06041162964" N 3°34'55.79309366346" W
OS Grid Reference : NX977174
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 462336.71 N: 6043948.21
Current time and date at Corkickle is 07:30:58 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Corkickle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Corkickle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Corkickle Station



What is the nearest train station to Corkickle?

List of Railway Stations near to Corkickle
The nearest railway stations to Corkickle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Corkickle
Whitehaven Station1.30 Km
Parton Station3.19 Km
St.Bees Station5.50 Km
Harrington Station8.06 Km
Nethertown Station9.54 Km
Workington Station11.60 Km
Braystones Station11.67 Km
Sellafield Station14.66 Km
Flimby Station16.93 Km
Seascale Station17.40 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Corkickle?

List of Stops near to Corkickle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Corkickle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Corkickle
Corkickle Rail Station0 m
Corkickle Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)19 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)19 m
Calder Avenue Bus Stop (opp)169 m
Calder Avenue Bus Stop (at)185 m
St Begh School Bus Stop (opp)200 m
Ehen Avenue Bus Stop (at)205 m
St Begh School Bus Stop (o/s)210 m
Garlieston Court Bus Stop (adj)225 m
Ehen Avenue Bus Stop (at)248 m

Cities or Towns near Corkickle (15 km)

List of places near to Corkickle

NameDistance
Corkickle0.19 Km
Arrowthwaite0.83 Km
Kells0.98 Km
Whitehaven1.06 Km
Hensingham1.13 Km
Harras1.32 Km
Woodhouse1.57 Km
Homewood1.62 Km
Greenbank1.62 Km
Rosebank1.66 Km
Bransty1.75 Km
Mirehouse East1.79 Km
Mirehouse West1.82 Km
Bleachgreen2.01 Km
Mirehouse2.06 Km
Quality Corner2.21 Km
Scilly Bank2.72 Km
Sandwith2.76 Km
Moresby Parks2.77 Km
Galemire2.82 Km
Keekle2.92 Km
Parton3.16 Km
Sandwith Newtown3.42 Km
Low Moresby3.83 Km
Low Walton3.99 Km
Howgate4.01 Km
Moor Row4.18 Km
Lowca4.31 Km
Rottington4.49 Km
Cleator Moor4.74 Km
High Walton4.97 Km
Rheda Park5.00 Km
Pallaflat5.22 Km
Bigrigg5.27 Km
Cleator5.41 Km
St Bees5.53 Km
Woodend5.56 Km
Wath Brow5.57 Km
Frizington5.61 Km
Common End5.82 Km
Parkside6.04 Km
Pica6.31 Km
Distington6.67 Km
Winder7.10 Km
Arlecdon7.36 Km
Egremont7.58 Km
Grayson Green7.76 Km
Gilgarran7.82 Km
Harrington7.95 Km
Rowrah8.28 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Corkickle

List of Historic places near to Corkickle

NameDistances from Corkickle
St Bees Priory Church5.38 Km
Egremont Castle7.86 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle8.91 Km
Ennerdale Water13.06 Km

Booking.com