Harrington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Harrington Station?

Harrington train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Harrington is HRR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2027. Postcode for Harrington is CA14 5QQ.

Location informations for Harrington Station

Station Code : HRR
Postcode : CA14 5QQ
Latitude : 54.613489
Longitude : -3.565515
DMS coordinates : 54°36'48.55891681764" N 3°33'55.8552624264" W
OS Grid Reference : NX989253
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 463478.1 N: 6051929.14
Current time and date at Harrington is 11:55:14 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Harrington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Harrington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Harrington Station



What is the nearest train station to Harrington?

List of Railway Stations near to Harrington
The nearest railway stations to Harrington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Harrington
Workington Station3.54 Km
Parton Station4.89 Km
Whitehaven Station6.86 Km
Corkickle Station8.06 Km
Flimby Station8.95 Km
Maryport Station11.81 Km
St.Bees Station13.55 Km
Nethertown Station17.47 Km
Braystones Station19.42 Km
Aspatria Station22.07 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Harrington?

List of Stops near to Harrington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Harrington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Harrington
Harrington Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)19 m
Victoria Square Bus Stop (near)95 m
George & Dragon Bus Stop (opp)275 m
Methodist Church Bus Stop (near)292 m
Mountain View Bus Stop (at)323 m
Church Bus Stop (at)370 m
Jackson Road Bus Stop (near)372 m
Beckstone Bridge Bus Stop (at)373 m
Beckstone Bridge Bus Stop (near)424 m

Cities or Towns near Harrington (15 km)

List of places near to Harrington

NameDistance
Harrington0.13 Km
Grayson Green0.75 Km
Salterbeck0.96 Km
High Harrington1.22 Km
Westfield2.07 Km
Moorclose2.23 Km
Distington2.53 Km
Mossbay2.64 Km
Common End3.18 Km
Winscales3.28 Km
Workington3.48 Km
Lowca3.75 Km
Howgate4.14 Km
North Side4.37 Km
Pica4.57 Km
Low Moresby4.57 Km
Stainburn4.78 Km
Gilgarran4.80 Km
Barepot4.81 Km
Parton4.91 Km
Low Seaton5.78 Km
Siddick5.90 Km
Quality Corner5.90 Km
Scilly Bank5.90 Km
Seaton6.01 Km
Bleachgreen6.07 Km
Moresby Parks6.11 Km
Bransty6.35 Km
Branthwaite Edge6.55 Km
High Seaton6.58 Km
Great Clifton6.64 Km
Harras6.90 Km
Branthwaite6.92 Km
Whitehaven7.12 Km
Camerton7.19 Km
Little Clifton7.35 Km
Browtop7.53 Km
Corkickle8.11 Km
Arrowthwaite8.16 Km
Bridgefoot8.21 Km
Dean8.40 Km
Kidburngill8.43 Km
Hensingham8.47 Km
Mains8.52 Km
Nepgill8.54 Km
Kells8.58 Km
Ullock8.60 Km
Asby8.74 Km
Arlecdon8.76 Km
Greysouthen8.89 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Harrington

List of Historic places near to Harrington

NameDistances from Harrington
Brigham, St Bridgets Church11.05 Km
Maryport Maritime Museum11.99 Km
Senhouse Roman Museum12.80 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle13.32 Km
St Bees Priory Church13.44 Km
Wordsworth House13.92 Km
Jennings Brewery Tour14.24 Km
Cockermouth All Saints Church14.35 Km
Castlegate House Gallery14.41 Km

Booking.com