Nethertown Railway Station Location Map, Where is Nethertown Station?

Nethertown train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Nethertown is NRT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2047. Postcode for Nethertown is CA22 2UG.

Location informations for Nethertown Station

Station Code : NRT
Postcode : CA22 2UG
Latitude : 54.45642
Longitude : -3.565838
DMS coordinates : 54°27'23.11242987096" N 3°33'57.01808814378" W
OS Grid Reference : NX985079
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 463316.66 N: 6034452.51
Current time and date at Nethertown is 06:33:00 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Nethertown DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Nethertown ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Nethertown Station



What is the nearest train station to Nethertown?

List of Railway Stations near to Nethertown
The nearest railway stations to Nethertown are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Nethertown
Braystones Station2.45 Km
St.Bees Station4.34 Km
Sellafield Station5.70 Km
Seascale Station8.54 Km
Corkickle Station9.54 Km
Whitehaven Station10.83 Km
Drigg Station11.87 Km
Parton Station12.71 Km
Ravenglass Station15.12 Km
Harrington Station17.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Nethertown?

List of Stops near to Nethertown
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Nethertown are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Nethertown
Nethertown Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)33 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)33 m
Nethertown Farm Bus Stop (at)563 m
West Cottage Bus Stop (o/s)565 m
Ashleigh Farm Bus Stop (opp)1.07 Km
Ashleigh Farm Bus Stop (o/s)1.07 Km
Coulderton House Bus Stop (by)1.07 Km
Coulderton House Bus Stop (near)1.08 Km
Kell Head Cottage Bus Stop (o/s)1.63 Km

Cities or Towns near Nethertown (15 km)

List of places near to Nethertown

NameDistance
Nethertown0.48 Km
Coulderton0.95 Km
Middletown1.05 Km
Thornhill2.67 Km
Braystones2.70 Km
Beckermet3.50 Km
Carleton3.56 Km
Egremont3.64 Km
St Bees4.28 Km
High Walton4.59 Km
Pallaflat4.68 Km
Haile4.79 Km
Blackbeck4.88 Km
Sellafield5.07 Km
Bigrigg5.09 Km
High Sellafield5.14 Km
Woodend5.43 Km
Yottenfews5.46 Km
Low Walton5.59 Km
Calder Bridge5.67 Km
Rottington5.77 Km
Wilton5.86 Km
Cleator6.26 Km
Calder6.59 Km
Moor Row6.71 Km
Sandwith Newtown6.84 Km
Sandwith7.30 Km
Ponsonby7.47 Km
Mirehouse7.58 Km
Wath Brow7.65 Km
Mirehouse West7.72 Km
Mirehouse East7.84 Km
Cleator Moor7.92 Km
Greenbank7.94 Km
Galemire8.00 Km
Homewood8.19 Km
Rosebank8.40 Km
Woodhouse8.46 Km
Keekle8.48 Km
Seascale8.68 Km
Parkside8.90 Km
Hensingham9.00 Km
Gosforth9.22 Km
Kells9.33 Km
Corkickle9.44 Km
Rheda Park9.58 Km
Arrowthwaite9.71 Km
Wellington10.06 Km
Hall Senna10.24 Km
Frizington10.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Nethertown

List of Historic places near to Nethertown

NameDistances from Nethertown
Egremont Castle3.27 Km
St Bees Priory Church4.54 Km
Gosforth Cross9.61 Km
Gosforth, St Marys Church9.61 Km
Blakely Rise stone circle9.61 Km
Irton Church and Cross12.90 Km
Ennerdale Water13.59 Km

Booking.com