Llanelli Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llanelli Station?

Llanelli train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llanelli is LLE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4133. Postcode for Llanelli is SA15 2RN.

Location informations for Llanelli Station

Station Code : LLE
Postcode : SA15 2RN
Latitude : 51.673872
Longitude : -4.161304
DMS coordinates : 51°40'25.9383315486" N 4°9'40.69594371852" W
OS Grid Reference : SS506994
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 419699.04 N: 5725404.77
Current time and date at Llanelli is 22:44:49 (05/24/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Llanelli DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llanelli ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llanelli Station



What is the nearest train station to Llanelli?

List of Railway Stations near to Llanelli
The nearest railway stations to Llanelli are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llanelli
Bynea Station4.31 Km
Llangennech Station5.99 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station6.06 Km
Gowerton Station9.09 Km
Pontarddulais Station9.34 Km
Kidwelly Station12.66 Km
Swansea Station16.10 Km
Pantyffynnon Station16.24 Km
Ammanford Station17.69 Km
Ferryside Station17.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llanelli?

List of Stops near to Llanelli
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llanelli are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llanelli
Llanelli Rail Station0 m
Llanelli Rail Station (Main Entrance)8 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)21 m
Llanelli Rail Station (Side Entrance)28 m
Llanelli Rail Station (South Entrance)35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)43 m
Level Crossing Bus Stop (nr)91 m
Copperworks Social Club Bus Stop (opp former)125 m
Astoria Bus Stop (O/S)156 m
Copperworks Social Club Bus Stop (o/s former)161 m

Airports Near to Llanelli

Swansea Airport , UK (9.99 Km)

Cities or Towns near Llanelli (15 km)

List of places near to Llanelli

NameDistance
Seaside0.35 Km
Wern0.49 Km
Ty-isaf0.61 Km
Bigyn0.68 Km
Llanelli0.93 Km
Pen-y-fan1.34 Km
Sandy1.36 Km
Morfa1.36 Km
Machynys1.43 Km
Mount Pleasant1.44 Km
Box1.66 Km
Coed Cae1.77 Km
Penallt1.83 Km
Llanerch1.84 Km
Trostre1.85 Km
Capel1.90 Km
Furnace1.94 Km
Tyrfran2.03 Km
Halfway2.17 Km
Pentre-Poeth2.24 Km
Pemberton2.71 Km
Pwll2.74 Km
Cefncaeau2.90 Km
Felinfoel2.92 Km
Dafen2.93 Km
Penceiliogi3.10 Km
Llwynhendy3.18 Km
Cwmcarnhywel3.23 Km
Swiss Valley3.76 Km
Bryn4.08 Km
Pen-caer-fenny4.35 Km
Bynea4.49 Km
Crofty4.90 Km
Yspitty4.93 Km
Pen-clawdd5.06 Km
Cae-gors5.25 Km
Wernffrwd5.34 Km
Parc-hendy5.50 Km
Llettyrychen5.53 Km
Llanmorlais5.53 Km
Brynhyfryd5.55 Km
Dyfatty5.62 Km
Allt5.87 Km
Llangennech5.89 Km
Cwm Capel5.97 Km
Burry Port / Porth Tywyn6.00 Km
Heol-ddu6.14 Km
Pen-y-mynydd6.14 Km
Blue Anchor6.14 Km
Five Roads / Pum Heol6.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com