Bynea Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bynea Station?

Bynea train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Bynea is BYE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4124. Postcode for Bynea is SA14 9TL.

Location informations for Bynea Station

Station Code : BYE
Postcode : SA14 9TL
Latitude : 51.672037
Longitude : -4.098882
DMS coordinates : 51°40'19.33206943764" N 4°5'55.973929761204" W
OS Grid Reference : SS549991
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 424012.21 N: 5725133.89
Current time and date at Bynea is 22:30:05 (05/24/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Bynea DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bynea ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bynea Station



What is the nearest train station to Bynea?

List of Railway Stations near to Bynea
The nearest railway stations to Bynea are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bynea
Llangennech Station2.53 Km
Llanelli Station4.31 Km
Gowerton Station5.06 Km
Pontarddulais Station6.26 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station10.35 Km
Swansea Station12.04 Km
Pantyffynnon Station13.78 Km
Llansamlet Station14.82 Km
Ammanford Station15.47 Km
Kidwelly Station16.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bynea?

List of Stops near to Bynea
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bynea are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bynea
Bynea Rail Station0 m
Bynea Rail Station (Main Entrance)21 m
Bynea Rail Station (North Entrance)54 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (before)58 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)66 m
Brynhelyg Nursing Home Bus Stop (opp)187 m
Brynhelyg Nursing Home Bus Stop (o/s)190 m
Thyssen Bus Stop (nr)393 m
Bynea House Bus Stop (o/s)429 m
Rugby Club Bus Stop (after)453 m

Airports Near to Bynea

Swansea Airport , UK (7.72 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bynea (15 km)

List of places near to Bynea

NameDistance
Bynea0.24 Km
Yspitty0.82 Km
Llwynhendy1.24 Km
Cwmcarnhywel1.58 Km
Bryn1.62 Km
Cefncaeau1.69 Km
Penceiliogi2.01 Km
Pemberton2.35 Km
Loughor / Casllwchwr2.36 Km
Brynhyfryd2.37 Km
Cae-gors2.44 Km
Trostre2.48 Km
Halfway2.64 Km
Llangennech2.85 Km
Coed Cae2.96 Km
Pen-y-fan3.01 Km
Capel3.10 Km
Dafen3.10 Km
Morfa3.16 Km
Penallt3.26 Km
Allt3.33 Km
Pen-clawdd3.45 Km
Box3.51 Km
Penyrheol3.55 Km
Parc-hendy3.64 Km
Ty-isaf3.73 Km
Wern-olau3.74 Km
Bigyn3.76 Km
Gorseinon3.96 Km
Llanerch4.03 Km
Swiss Valley4.03 Km
Blue Anchor4.03 Km
Wern4.18 Km
Felinfoel4.23 Km
Talyclun4.25 Km
Machynys4.26 Km
Mount Pleasant4.35 Km
Pen-caer-fenny4.37 Km
Tyrfran4.42 Km
Wernbwll4.47 Km
Grovesend4.59 Km
Llanelli4.60 Km
Seaside4.65 Km
Crofty4.67 Km
Pentre-Poeth4.67 Km
Llanmorlais4.86 Km
Poundffald4.91 Km
Gorseinon Garden Village4.95 Km
Waungron4.99 Km
Gowerton / Tre-gwyr5.06 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com