Pontarddulais Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pontarddulais Station?

Pontarddulais train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Pontarddulais is PTD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4251. Postcode for Pontarddulais is SA4 8TH.

Location informations for Pontarddulais Station

Station Code : PTD
Postcode : SA4 8TH
Latitude : 51.717626
Longitude : -4.045544
DMS coordinates : 51°43'3.45262523988" N 4°2'43.959281562204" W
OS Grid Reference : SN587040
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 427773.01 N: 5730149.82
Current time and date at Pontarddulais is 23:02:55 (05/24/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Pontarddulais DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pontarddulais ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pontarddulais Station



What is the nearest train station to Pontarddulais?

List of Railway Stations near to Pontarddulais
The nearest railway stations to Pontarddulais are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pontarddulais
Llangennech Station3.74 Km
Bynea Station6.26 Km
Pantyffynnon Station7.57 Km
Gowerton Station7.69 Km
Ammanford Station9.34 Km
Llanelli Station9.34 Km
Llandybie Station11.86 Km
Swansea Station12.54 Km
Llansamlet Station12.72 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station14.45 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pontarddulais?

List of Stops near to Pontarddulais
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pontarddulais are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pontarddulais
Pontarddulais Rail Station0 m
Pontarddulais Rail Station (Entrance)82 m
Black Lion Bus Stop (before Red LIon)152 m
Black Lion Bus Stop (after Red Lion)159 m
Water Street Bus Stop (after River)180 m
Water Street Bus Stop (before River)194 m
Loughor Bridge Bus Stop (after)203 m
Fforest Road Bus Stop (o/s Garage)204 m
Fforest Road Bus Stop (opp Garage)216 m
Black Lion Bus Stop (nr)221 m

Airports Near to Pontarddulais

Swansea Airport , UK (12.58 Km)

Cities or Towns near Pontarddulais (15 km)

List of places near to Pontarddulais

NameDistance
Pontarddulais0.64 Km
Fforest0.73 Km
Hendy0.78 Km
Graig-Fawr1.72 Km
Pentrebach1.84 Km
Waungron2.03 Km
Talyclun2.09 Km
Cwm Dulais2.63 Km
Llanedi2.92 Km
Grovesend3.22 Km
Allt3.48 Km
Llangennech3.57 Km
Pontlliw3.60 Km
Bach-y-gwreiddyn3.96 Km
Brynhyfryd4.01 Km
Cae-gors4.17 Km
Penyrheol4.31 Km
Hendrewen4.36 Km
Tyn-y-cwm4.45 Km
Felindre5.12 Km
Tircoed5.12 Km
Gorseinon5.37 Km
Bryn5.43 Km
Greynor-isaf5.46 Km
Greynor5.46 Km
Llwyn-têg5.50 Km
Penllergaer5.78 Km
Coopers5.96 Km
Loughor / Casllwchwr6.09 Km
Swiss Valley6.16 Km
Garnswllt6.17 Km
Bynea6.29 Km
Penceiliogi6.29 Km
Cwmcarnhywel6.31 Km
Yspitty6.47 Km
Llannon6.49 Km
Gorseinon Garden Village6.50 Km
Dafen6.51 Km
Ynus-tawelog6.56 Km
Llwynhendy6.64 Km
Pemberton6.65 Km
Cefncaeau6.67 Km
Cwmgwili6.89 Km
Tycroes6.93 Km
Lon Y Felin7.06 Km
Felinfoel7.13 Km
Halfway7.18 Km
Capel Hendre7.29 Km
Capel7.46 Km
Penallt7.55 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pontarddulais

List of Historic places near to Pontarddulais

NameDistances from Pontarddulais
Mount Pleasant Church3.32 Km
Loughor Castle6.52 Km
Loughor Roman Fort6.52 Km
Llanelli, St Elli8.81 Km
Carn Llechart Ring Cairn11.14 Km
Singleton Park Botanic Gardens12.49 Km
Swansea Castle12.97 Km
Clyne Gardens13.71 Km
Ilston, St Illtyd 14.08 Km
Bishopston, St Teilo14.70 Km
Llanrhidian, St Rhidian and St Illtyd 14.94 Km

Booking.com