Swansea Railway Station Location Map, Where is Swansea Station?

Swansea train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Swansea is SWA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4222. Postcode for Swansea is SA1 1NU.

Location informations for Swansea Station

Station Code : SWA
Postcode : SA1 1NU
Latitude : 51.625151
Longitude : -3.941547
DMS coordinates : 51°37'30.54200217168" N 3°56'29.56881938664" W
OS Grid Reference : SS656935
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 434824.48 N: 5719767.57
Current time and date at Swansea is 23:31:28 (05/24/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Swansea DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Swansea ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Swansea Station



What is the nearest train station to Swansea?

List of Railway Stations near to Swansea
The nearest railway stations to Swansea are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Swansea
Llansamlet Station5.63 Km
Gowerton Station7.02 Km
Skewen Station7.70 Km
Briton Ferry Station8.56 Km
Baglan Station9.07 Km
Neath Station10.15 Km
Port Talbot Parkway Station11.67 Km
Llangennech Station11.99 Km
Bynea Station12.04 Km
Pontarddulais Station12.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Swansea?

List of Stops near to Swansea
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Swansea are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Swansea
Swansea Rail Station0 m
High Street Station Bus Stop (ftr stop)15 m
Swansea Rail Station (Main Entrance)25 m
Swansea Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
High Street Station ftr Bus Stop (after)47 m
High Street Station Bus Stop (o/s)65 m
High Street Station Bus Stop (opp)88 m
Alexandra House Bus Stop (o/s)90 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop N1)139 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop N2)153 m

Airports Near to Swansea

Swansea Airport , UK (8.99 Km)

Cities or Towns near Swansea (15 km)

List of places near to Swansea

NameDistance
Swansea / Abertawe0.56 Km
Mount Pleasant0.75 Km
Foxhole0.86 Km
St Thomas1.11 Km
Hafod1.19 Km
Mayhill1.20 Km
Cwmbwrla1.37 Km
Cae-Bricks1.48 Km
Dan-y-graig1.61 Km
Townhill1.86 Km
Landore / Glandwr1.88 Km
Cwmdu1.89 Km
Brynhyfryd1.97 Km
Uplands2.03 Km
Pentre-chwyth2.07 Km
Manselton2.10 Km
Hanover Square2.37 Km
Penfilia2.43 Km
Brynmill2.43 Km
Tir-Nest2.44 Km
Gendros2.45 Km
Port Tennant2.49 Km
Lisbon2.53 Km
Cwm Gwyn2.62 Km
Pentre'r-Gaseg2.68 Km
Plas-Marl2.69 Km
Bon-y-maen2.75 Km
Cnap-Llwyd2.75 Km
Pen-lan2.88 Km
Ty-draw2.97 Km
Raven Hill3.00 Km
Waun-Gron3.01 Km
Cockett3.12 Km
Tre-boeth3.14 Km
Sketty3.16 Km
Caer-eithin3.20 Km
Cwm3.27 Km
Cefn-hengoed3.28 Km
Ty-coch3.45 Km
Graig Trewyddfa3.62 Km
Tirdeunaw3.66 Km
Carnglas3.74 Km
Mynydd-Garn-Lwyd3.79 Km
Port Mead3.91 Km
Penyrheol3.96 Km
Winsh-wen4.04 Km
Mynydd-bach4.06 Km
Fforest-fach4.14 Km
Clase4.38 Km
Cae-maes-y-bar4.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com