Gowerton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Gowerton Station?

Gowerton train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Gowerton is GWN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4131. Postcode for Gowerton is SA4 3AJ.

Location informations for Gowerton Station

Station Code : GWN
Postcode : SA4 3AJ
Latitude : 51.64873
Longitude : -4.035935
DMS coordinates : 51°38'55.4292740922" N 4°2'9.367569574116" W
OS Grid Reference : SS592963
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 428328.07 N: 5722478.32
Current time and date at Gowerton is 07:45:00 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Gowerton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Gowerton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Gowerton Station



What is the nearest train station to Gowerton?

List of Railway Stations near to Gowerton
The nearest railway stations to Gowerton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Gowerton
Bynea Station5.06 Km
Llangennech Station5.57 Km
Swansea Station7.02 Km
Pontarddulais Station7.69 Km
Llanelli Station9.09 Km
Llansamlet Station10.53 Km
Skewen Station13.14 Km
Pantyffynnon Station14.71 Km
Briton Ferry Station15.00 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station15.12 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Gowerton?

List of Stops near to Gowerton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Gowerton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Gowerton
Gowerton Rail Station0 m
Gowerton Rail Station (Entrance)40 m
CK's Bus Stop (o/s)152 m
Post Office Bus Stop (gloves)216 m
Woodlands Bus Stop (nr)245 m
Police Station Bus Stop (nr former)253 m
Police Station Bus Stop (nr former)254 m
Cecil Road Bus Stop (opp 39)272 m
Surgery Bus Stop (opp)372 m
Sterry Road Bus Stop (opp 33)391 m

Airports Near to Gowerton

Swansea Airport , UK (5.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Gowerton (15 km)

List of places near to Gowerton

NameDistance
Gowerton / Tre-gwyr0.12 Km
Waunarlwydd1.02 Km
Gorseinon Garden Village1.32 Km
Gorseinon2.33 Km
Mynydd-bach-y-glo2.43 Km
Dunvant2.63 Km
Wern-olau2.70 Km
Loughor / Casllwchwr2.77 Km
Fforest-fach3.09 Km
Killay3.16 Km
Penllergaer3.19 Km
Poundffald3.25 Km
Cadle3.28 Km
Three Crosses3.34 Km
Penyrheol3.46 Km
Olchfa3.79 Km
Carnglas3.81 Km
Upper Killay3.92 Km
Port Mead3.93 Km
Cockett3.93 Km
Fairwood4.08 Km
Wernbwll4.12 Km
Penyrheol4.18 Km
Raven Hill4.22 Km
Ty-coch4.22 Km
Yspitty4.28 Km
Bach-y-gwreiddyn4.29 Km
Blue Anchor4.45 Km
Grovesend4.48 Km
Tircoed4.49 Km
Caer-eithin4.49 Km
Gendros4.77 Km
Cwm Gwyn4.79 Km
Parc-hendy4.81 Km
Bynea4.83 Km
Sketty4.99 Km
Pen-clawdd5.13 Km
Pen-lan5.17 Km
Pontlliw5.19 Km
Townhill5.23 Km
Cwmdu5.34 Km
Waungron5.66 Km
Uplands5.66 Km
Manselton5.74 Km
Lower Sketty5.80 Km
Mayhill5.83 Km
Llangyfelach5.84 Km
Cae-Bricks5.87 Km
Cwmbwrla5.89 Km
Brynhyfryd5.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com