Kidwelly Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kidwelly Station?

Kidwelly train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Kidwelly is KWL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4132. Postcode for Kidwelly is SA17 4UH.

Location informations for Kidwelly Station

Station Code : KWL
Postcode : SA17 4UH
Latitude : 51.734347
Longitude : -4.316986
DMS coordinates : 51°44'3.64969438044" N 4°19'1.15134943554" W
OS Grid Reference : SN400064
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 409055.82 N: 5732312.92
Current time and date at Kidwelly is 23:22:57 (05/24/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kidwelly DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kidwelly ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kidwelly Station



What is the nearest train station to Kidwelly?

List of Railway Stations near to Kidwelly
The nearest railway stations to Kidwelly are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kidwelly
Ferryside Station5.23 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station7.39 Km
Llanelli Station12.66 Km
Carmarthen Station13.26 Km
Bynea Station16.55 Km
Llangennech Station17.09 Km
Pontarddulais Station18.79 Km
Gowerton Station21.59 Km
Whitland Station22.48 Km
Pantyffynnon Station22.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kidwelly?

List of Stops near to Kidwelly
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kidwelly are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kidwelly
Kidwelly Rail Station0 m
Kidwelly Rail Station (NW Entrance)3 m
Kidwelly Rail Station (SE Entrance)98 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (after)100 m
Glanmorfa Nursing Home Bus Stop (o/s)356 m
Surgery Bus Stop (o/s)425 m
Ysgol Gymraeg Gwenllian Bus Stop (o/s)474 m
Post Office Bus Stop (before)571 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)623 m
Fishermans Arms Bus Stop (opp)678 m

Cities or Towns near Kidwelly (15 km)

List of places near to Kidwelly

NameDistance
Kidwelly / Cydweli0.71 Km
Llangadog2.23 Km
Llansaint2.34 Km
Broadway2.72 Km
Mynyddygarreg3.07 Km
Llandyry3.63 Km
Pinged3.84 Km
St Ishmael3.89 Km
Broadlay4.06 Km
Penybedd4.24 Km
Waun Baglam5.07 Km
Ferryside5.16 Km
Trimsaran5.33 Km
Four Roads5.46 Km
Llandyfaelog5.49 Km
Waun y Clyn5.67 Km
Pembrey / Pen-bre5.92 Km
Carway / Carwe6.09 Km
Furnace6.51 Km
Llansteffan6.60 Km
Graig6.65 Km
Heol-ddu6.70 Km
Cwm Capel6.71 Km
Achddu6.74 Km
Pen-y-mynydd6.78 Km
Pontyates / Pont-iets7.16 Km
Meinciau7.29 Km
Llettyrychen7.35 Km
Burry Port / Porth Tywyn7.36 Km
Dyfatty7.57 Km
Pontantwn7.59 Km
Pant Yr Athro7.72 Km
Morfa Bach7.86 Km
Pont Henri8.16 Km
Cloigyn8.68 Km
Llanybri8.77 Km
Five Roads / Pum Heol8.92 Km
Bancycapel9.05 Km
Cynheidre9.05 Km
Llangyndeyrn / Llangendeirne9.40 Km
Idole9.55 Km
Llangain9.67 Km
Horeb9.73 Km
Crwbin9.77 Km
Croesyceiliog9.92 Km
Pwll9.92 Km
Coomb9.93 Km
Bancffosfelen10.34 Km
Cwmffrwd10.66 Km
Laugharne / Talacharn10.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kidwelly

Booking.com