Pantyffynnon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pantyffynnon Station?

Pantyffynnon train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Pantyffynnon is PTF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4250. Postcode for Pantyffynnon is SA18 3HW.

Location informations for Pantyffynnon Station

Station Code : PTF
Postcode : SA18 3HW
Latitude : 51.778882
Longitude : -3.99743
DMS coordinates : 51°46'43.97655081504" N 3°59'50.74910414694" W
OS Grid Reference : SN622107
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 431189.82 N: 5736915.91
Current time and date at Pantyffynnon is 07:10:57 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Pantyffynnon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pantyffynnon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pantyffynnon Station



What is the nearest train station to Pantyffynnon?

List of Railway Stations near to Pantyffynnon
The nearest railway stations to Pantyffynnon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford Station1.90 Km
Llandybie Station4.71 Km
Pontarddulais Station7.57 Km
Ffairfach Station10.41 Km
Llangennech Station11.26 Km
Llandeilo Station11.86 Km
Bynea Station13.78 Km
Gowerton Station14.71 Km
Llansamlet Station15.19 Km
Llanelli Station16.24 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pantyffynnon?

List of Stops near to Pantyffynnon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pantyffynnon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pantyffynnon
Pantyffynnon Rail Station0 m
Pantyffynnon Rail Station (Entrance)14 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (after)31 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (before)34 m
Mill Terrace Bus Stop (o/s 31)296 m
Mill Terrace Bus Stop (o/s 16)309 m
Social Club Bus Stop (before)330 m
Social Club Bus Stop (o/s)363 m
Up and Down Street Bus Stop (nr)632 m
Parcyrhun Bus Stop (before)642 m

Cities or Towns near Pantyffynnon (15 km)

List of places near to Pantyffynnon

NameDistance
Pantyffynnon0.32 Km
Lon Y Felin1.00 Km
Betws1.10 Km
Penybanc1.17 Km
Ynus-tawelog1.32 Km
Tycroes1.55 Km
Ammanford / Rhydaman1.68 Km
Garnswllt1.81 Km
Tir-y-dail1.90 Km
Fferws Hill1.97 Km
Pontamman / Pontaman2.64 Km
Myddyn-fych2.71 Km
Saron2.71 Km
Hopkinstown2.94 Km
Coopers3.05 Km
Greynor3.08 Km
Greynor-isaf3.08 Km
Capel Hendre3.11 Km
Pontyblodau3.30 Km
Hendrewen3.39 Km
Blaenau3.50 Km
Cae'r-bryn3.79 Km
Cwmgwili4.46 Km
Llandybie4.63 Km
Pen-y-groes4.78 Km
Morfa4.97 Km
Gors-goch5.22 Km
Llanedi5.29 Km
Pentre-Gwenlais5.63 Km
Johns' Terrace / Teras John5.66 Km
Twynmynydd5.68 Km
Pentrebach5.83 Km
The Gate / Castell-y-rhingyll5.87 Km
Glanaman5.93 Km
Gorslas6.03 Km
Graig-Fawr6.25 Km
Dre-fach6.25 Km
Pant-y-llyn6.31 Km
Cross Hands6.43 Km
Carmel6.83 Km
Llandyfan7.05 Km
Cwm-y-glo7.05 Km
Garnant7.11 Km
Llwyn-têg7.16 Km
Derwydd7.16 Km
Milo7.21 Km
Twyn7.21 Km
Cwm Dulais7.41 Km
Cefneithin7.43 Km
Temple Bar7.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pantyffynnon

List of Historic places near to Pantyffynnon

NameDistances from Pantyffynnon
Carn Llechart Ring Cairn8.69 Km
Gelli Aur Country Park9.42 Km
Carreg Cennen Castle9.44 Km
Mount Pleasant Church10.51 Km
Dinefwr Castle10.97 Km
Newton House11.65 Km
Paxtons Tower 11.68 Km
Dryslwyn Castle11.73 Km
Dinefwr Park11.77 Km
Aberglasney Gardens12.10 Km
National Botanic Garden of Wales12.43 Km
Loughor Castle14.07 Km
Loughor Roman Fort14.07 Km
Llanegwad, St Edgwad Church 14.83 Km
Garn Goch Hill Fort14.98 Km

Booking.com