Llangennech Railway Station Location Map, Where is Llangennech Station?

Llangennech train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Llangennech is LLH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4138. Postcode for Llangennech is SA14 8UY.

Location informations for Llangennech Station

Station Code : LLH
Postcode : SA14 8UY
Latitude : 51.691141
Longitude : -4.07893
DMS coordinates : 51°41'28.1079913902" N 4°4'44.149043320824" W
OS Grid Reference : SN563011
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 425423.2 N: 5727237.97
Current time and date at Llangennech is 08:07:29 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Llangennech DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Llangennech ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Llangennech Station



What is the nearest train station to Llangennech?

List of Railway Stations near to Llangennech
The nearest railway stations to Llangennech are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Llangennech
Bynea Station2.53 Km
Pontarddulais Station3.74 Km
Gowerton Station5.57 Km
Llanelli Station5.99 Km
Pantyffynnon Station11.26 Km
Pembrey and Burry Port Station11.67 Km
Swansea Station11.99 Km
Ammanford Station12.96 Km
Llansamlet Station13.79 Km
Llandybie Station15.35 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Llangennech?

List of Stops near to Llangennech
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Llangennech are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Llangennech
Llangennech Rail Station0 m
Llangennech Rail Station (Main Entrance)9 m
Llangennech Rail Station (SW Entrance)13 m
Ty Plas Isaf Bus Stop (after)475 m
Ty Plas Isaf Bus Stop (after)486 m
Old Bridge Bus Stop (opp)495 m
Old Bridge Bus Stop (o/s)501 m
Heol Plas Isaf Bus Stop (before)564 m
Heol Plas Isaf Bus Stop (after)582 m
Co-op Bus Stop (o/s)631 m

Airports Near to Llangennech

Swansea Airport , UK (9.58 Km)

Cities or Towns near Llangennech (15 km)

List of places near to Llangennech

NameDistance
Brynhyfryd0.51 Km
Llangennech0.61 Km
Cae-gors0.95 Km
Allt1.31 Km
Talyclun1.73 Km
Bryn1.92 Km
Penyrheol2.50 Km
Bynea2.58 Km
Waungron2.73 Km
Cwmcarnhywel2.78 Km
Grovesend2.81 Km
Yspitty2.85 Km
Penceiliogi2.91 Km
Llwynhendy2.99 Km
Hendy3.00 Km
Loughor / Casllwchwr3.07 Km
Cefncaeau3.13 Km
Pemberton3.33 Km
Gorseinon3.53 Km
Dafen3.55 Km
Pontarddulais3.73 Km
Fforest3.77 Km
Swiss Valley3.82 Km
Halfway3.85 Km
Bach-y-gwreiddyn4.15 Km
Capel4.24 Km
Trostre4.24 Km
Coed Cae4.26 Km
Penallt4.37 Km
Felinfoel4.55 Km
Box4.62 Km
Pontlliw4.63 Km
Pen-y-fan4.67 Km
Gorseinon Garden Village4.85 Km
Llanerch4.94 Km
Morfa5.19 Km
Tyrfran5.21 Km
Bigyn5.33 Km
Graig-Fawr5.36 Km
Pentre-Poeth5.38 Km
Penllergaer5.40 Km
Cwm Dulais5.43 Km
Mount Pleasant5.44 Km
Wern-olau5.44 Km
Ty-isaf5.52 Km
Pentrebach5.58 Km
Tircoed5.63 Km
Gowerton / Tre-gwyr5.63 Km
Wern5.69 Km
Pen-clawdd5.88 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com