Pembrey and Burry Port Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pembrey and Burry Port Station?

Pembrey and Burry Port train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Pembrey and Burry Port is PBY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4140. Postcode for Pembrey and Burry Port is SA16 0LW.

Location informations for Pembrey and Burry Port Station

Station Code : PBY
Postcode : SA16 0LW
Latitude : 51.683533
Longitude : -4.247842
DMS coordinates : 51°41'0.7179407502" N 4°14'52.23160666872" W
OS Grid Reference : SN446006
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 413733.78 N: 5726577.88
Current time and date at Pembrey and Burry Port is 07:14:29 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Pembrey and Burry Port DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pembrey and Burry Port ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pembrey and Burry Port Station



What is the nearest train station to Pembrey and Burry Port?

List of Railway Stations near to Pembrey and Burry Port
The nearest railway stations to Pembrey and Burry Port are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pembrey and Burry Port
Llanelli Station6.06 Km
Kidwelly Station7.39 Km
Bynea Station10.35 Km
Llangennech Station11.67 Km
Ferryside Station12.62 Km
Pontarddulais Station14.45 Km
Gowerton Station15.12 Km
Carmarthen Station19.30 Km
Pantyffynnon Station20.24 Km
Ammanford Station21.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pembrey and Burry Port?

List of Stops near to Pembrey and Burry Port
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pembrey and Burry Port are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pembrey and Burry Port
Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station0 m
Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station (South Entrance)98 m
Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station (North Entrance)117 m
Portabello Bus Stop135 m
Legion Bus Stop (opp)162 m
Station Bus Stop (before)170 m
Police Station Bus Stop180 m
Silver Terrace Bus Stop (o/s Church)182 m
Legion Bus Stop (o/s)183 m
Silver Terrace Bus Stop (opp junct)205 m

Cities or Towns near Pembrey and Burry Port (15 km)

List of places near to Pembrey and Burry Port

NameDistance
Burry Port / Porth Tywyn0.13 Km
Dyfatty0.54 Km
Achddu0.81 Km
Graig0.94 Km
Furnace0.99 Km
Llettyrychen1.13 Km
Cwm Capel1.97 Km
Pembrey / Pen-bre2.00 Km
Waun Baglam2.85 Km
Heol-ddu3.33 Km
Waun y Clyn3.38 Km
Pinged3.55 Km
Pen-y-mynydd3.56 Km
Penybedd3.66 Km
Pwll3.68 Km
Trimsaran4.15 Km
Llandyry4.42 Km
Sandy5.10 Km
Furnace5.57 Km
Seaside5.74 Km
Llanelli5.81 Km
Carway / Carwe6.07 Km
Wern6.18 Km
Mount Pleasant6.24 Km
Five Roads / Pum Heol6.32 Km
Pentre-Poeth6.38 Km
Tyrfran6.49 Km
Bigyn6.59 Km
Ty-isaf6.66 Km
Machynys6.67 Km
Llanerch6.74 Km
Cwm Ivy7.07 Km
Box7.07 Km
Horeb7.13 Km
Kidwelly / Cydweli7.15 Km
Llangadog7.25 Km
Penallt7.33 Km
Felinfoel7.33 Km
Pen-y-fan7.34 Km
Morfa7.36 Km
Llanmadoc7.38 Km
Capel7.48 Km
Coed Cae7.51 Km
Cheriton7.64 Km
Mynyddygarreg7.65 Km
Trostre7.87 Km
Landimore7.89 Km
Pontyates / Pont-iets7.89 Km
Halfway7.91 Km
Cynheidre8.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pembrey and Burry Port

Booking.com