Ammanford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ammanford Station?

Ammanford train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Ammanford is AMF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 4236. Postcode for Ammanford is SA18 2DD.

Location informations for Ammanford Station

Station Code : AMF
Postcode : SA18 2DD
Latitude : 51.79598
Longitude : -3.996736
DMS coordinates : 51°47'45.52636203024" N 3°59'48.2487214836" W
OS Grid Reference : SN623126
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 431263.73 N: 5738816.72
Current time and date at Ammanford is 22:34:59 (05/24/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ammanford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ammanford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ammanford Station



What is the nearest train station to Ammanford?

List of Railway Stations near to Ammanford
The nearest railway stations to Ammanford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon Station1.90 Km
Llandybie Station2.83 Km
Ffairfach Station8.51 Km
Pontarddulais Station9.34 Km
Llandeilo Station9.96 Km
Llangennech Station12.96 Km
Bynea Station15.47 Km
Gowerton Station16.59 Km
Llansamlet Station16.83 Km
Llangadog Station17.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ammanford?

List of Stops near to Ammanford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ammanford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ammanford
Ammanford Rail Station0 m
Ammanford Station Bus Stop (after)21 m
Ammanford Rail Station (Entrance)21 m
Ammanford Station Bus Stop (before)26 m
Carmarthenshire College Bus Stop (o/s)175 m
Harold Street Bus Stop (before)213 m
Gwynfryn Estate Bus Stop (in)216 m
Carmarthenshire College Bus Stop (opp)220 m
Harold Street Bus Stop (after)220 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp Post Box)250 m

Cities or Towns near Ammanford (15 km)

List of places near to Ammanford

NameDistance
Tir-y-dail0.09 Km
Ammanford / Rhydaman0.69 Km
Myddyn-fych0.81 Km
Penybanc1.07 Km
Betws1.35 Km
Pantyffynnon1.58 Km
Pontamman / Pontaman2.04 Km
Fferws Hill2.06 Km
Pontyblodau2.18 Km
Blaenau2.22 Km
Saron2.25 Km
Hopkinstown2.35 Km
Tycroes2.57 Km
Cae'r-bryn2.68 Km
Llandybie2.78 Km
Lon Y Felin2.81 Km
Ynus-tawelog3.20 Km
Capel Hendre3.43 Km
Garnswllt3.69 Km
Pentre-Gwenlais3.87 Km
Pen-y-groes4.03 Km
Coopers4.06 Km
Greynor4.31 Km
Greynor-isaf4.31 Km
Johns' Terrace / Teras John4.45 Km
Pant-y-llyn4.55 Km
Twynmynydd4.55 Km
Dre-fach4.57 Km
Morfa4.65 Km
Gors-goch4.86 Km
Cwmgwili4.90 Km
The Gate / Castell-y-rhingyll4.95 Km
Glanaman5.20 Km
Llandyfan5.23 Km
Derwydd5.26 Km
Hendrewen5.27 Km
Carmel5.40 Km
Gorslas5.45 Km
Milo5.53 Km
Temple Bar5.86 Km
Cross Hands6.25 Km
Twyn6.60 Km
Garnant6.64 Km
Cwm-y-glo6.71 Km
Llanedi6.84 Km
Maesybont6.86 Km
Trapp6.89 Km
Tir Syr Walter6.91 Km
Cefneithin6.98 Km
Golden Grove7.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ammanford

List of Historic places near to Ammanford

NameDistances from Ammanford
Gelli Aur Country Park7.65 Km
Carreg Cennen Castle7.77 Km
Dinefwr Castle9.10 Km
Carn Llechart Ring Cairn9.73 Km
Newton House9.77 Km
Dinefwr Park9.89 Km
Dryslwyn Castle10.32 Km
Aberglasney Gardens10.39 Km
Paxtons Tower 10.48 Km
National Botanic Garden of Wales11.51 Km
Mount Pleasant Church12.36 Km
Garn Goch Hill Fort13.26 Km
Llanegwad, St Edgwad Church 13.61 Km

Booking.com