Leighton Buzzard Railway Station Location Map, Where is Leighton Buzzard Station?

Leighton Buzzard train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Leighton Buzzard is LBZ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1373. Postcode for Leighton Buzzard is LU7 2LY.

Location informations for Leighton Buzzard Station

Station Code : LBZ
Postcode : LU7 2LY
Latitude : 51.916305
Longitude : -0.677007
DMS coordinates : 51°54'58.698673731" N 0°40'37.22655410784" W
OS Grid Reference : SP910250
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 659761.51 N: 5754279.32
Current time and date at Leighton Buzzard is 11:26:25 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Leighton Buzzard DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Leighton Buzzard ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Leighton Buzzard Station



What is the nearest train station to Leighton Buzzard?

List of Railway Stations near to Leighton Buzzard
The nearest railway stations to Leighton Buzzard are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington Station6.57 Km
Bletchley Station9.68 Km
Fenny Stratford Station9.69 Km
Bow Brickhill Station9.87 Km
Woburn Sands Station11.43 Km
Aspley Guise Station12.06 Km
Tring Station13.39 Km
Harlington Station13.43 Km
Ridgmont Station13.48 Km
Milton Keynes Central Station14.71 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Leighton Buzzard?

List of Stops near to Leighton Buzzard
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Leighton Buzzard are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Leighton Buzzard
Leighton Buzzard Rail Station0 m
Leighton Buzzard Rail Station Taxi Rank (Taxi rank)24 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)34 m
Leighton Buzzard Rail Station (Main Entrance)39 m
Leighton Buzzard Rail Station (West Entrance)54 m
Southcourt Road Bus Stop (S-bound)141 m
Southcourt Road Bus Stop (N-bound)153 m
Springfield Road Bus Stop (S-bound)174 m
Springfield Road Bus Stop (N-bound)181 m
Old Road Bus Stop (W-bound)190 m

Cities or Towns near Leighton Buzzard (15 km)

List of places near to Leighton Buzzard

NameDistance
Linslade0.17 Km
Leighton Buzzard1.07 Km
Old Linslade1.83 Km
Grove2.63 Km
Rushmere2.71 Km
Leedon2.86 Km
Ledburn3.10 Km
Lower Ascott3.14 Km
Burcott3.37 Km
Little Billington3.49 Km
Heath and Reach3.51 Km
Soulbury3.60 Km
Wing3.74 Km
Bragenham3.87 Km
Billington4.21 Km
Eggington4.63 Km
Fox Corner4.69 Km
Hollingdon4.73 Km
Slapton4.84 Km
Mentmore5.25 Km
Stoke Hammond5.34 Km
Great Brickhill5.52 Km
Crafton5.60 Km
Stanbridgeford5.60 Km
Green End5.69 Km
Church End5.83 Km
Stanbridge5.87 Km
South End5.89 Km
Horton5.90 Km
Sheeplane5.92 Km
Stewkley5.95 Km
Horton Wharf6.02 Km
Potsgrove6.27 Km
Battlesden6.44 Km
Hockliffe6.53 Km
North End6.74 Km
Tilsworth6.78 Km
Honeywick6.89 Km
Northall6.91 Km
Lower End7.00 Km
Nup End7.23 Km
Wingrave7.24 Km
Newton Leyes7.35 Km
Little Brickhill7.43 Km
Cublington7.46 Km
Eaton Bray7.55 Km
Middle End7.65 Km
Stewkley Dean7.71 Km
Pinfoldpond7.85 Km
Cheddington7.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com