Tring Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tring Station?

Tring train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Tring is TRI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1393. Postcode for Tring is HP23 5QR.

Location informations for Tring Station

Station Code : TRI
Postcode : HP23 5QR
Latitude : 51.80074
Longitude : -0.622439
DMS coordinates : 51°48'2.66576744592" N 0°37'20.78187316494" W
OS Grid Reference : SP950122
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 663933.49 N: 5741550.03
Current time and date at Tring is 23:29:14 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Tring DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tring ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tring Station



What is the nearest train station to Tring?

List of Railway Stations near to Tring
The nearest railway stations to Tring are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tring
Berkhamsted Station5.90 Km
Cheddington Station6.92 Km
Wendover Station9.63 Km
Hemel Hempstead Station11.15 Km
Stoke Mandeville Station11.21 Km
Great Missenden Station12.35 Km
Aylesbury Station13.33 Km
Apsley Station13.34 Km
Leighton Buzzard Station13.39 Km
Little Kimble Station13.89 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tring?

List of Stops near to Tring
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tring are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tring
Tring Rail Station0 m
Tring Rail Station (entrance)35 m
Tring Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)58 m
Tring Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)69 m
Beggars Lane Bus Stop (opp)360 m
Beggars Lane Bus Stop (nr)373 m
Pendley Manor Bus Stop (opp)885 m
Pendley Manor Bus Stop (o/s)935 m
Keepers Lodge Bus Stop (opp)1.26 Km
Keepers Lodge Bus Stop (nr)1.30 Km

Cities or Towns near Tring (15 km)

List of places near to Tring

NameDistance
Aldbury1.41 Km
Upper Dunsley1.75 Km
New Ground1.79 Km
Cow Roast2.07 Km
Wigginton2.24 Km
Bulbourne2.25 Km
Pitstone Hill2.29 Km
Norcott Hill2.55 Km
Tring Wharf2.59 Km
Barley End2.66 Km
New Mill2.67 Km
Church End2.83 Km
Wigginton Bottom2.83 Km
Tring2.86 Km
Dudswell2.99 Km
Pitstone Green3.31 Km
Little Tring3.49 Km
Tringford3.59 Km
Startop's End3.70 Km
Pitstone3.77 Km
Marsworth3.86 Km
Ringshall3.92 Km
West Leith4.01 Km
Ivinghoe4.01 Km
Northchurch4.03 Km
Hastoe4.36 Km
Lower End4.44 Km
Wilstone Green4.65 Km
Little Gaddesden4.72 Km
Greatgap4.78 Km
Drayton Beauchamp4.87 Km
Wilstone4.98 Km
Berkhamsted5.27 Km
Shootersway5.32 Km
Gubblecote5.42 Km
Cholesbury5.46 Km
Hudnall5.49 Km
Heath End5.60 Km
Cheddington5.75 Km
Bucklandwharf5.79 Km
Buckland Common5.81 Km
Dagnall5.84 Km
Hawridge5.91 Km
Ivinghoe Aston5.91 Km
Long Marston6.24 Km
Buckland6.27 Km
Astrope6.29 Km
Hudnall Corner6.39 Km
St Leonards6.50 Km
Chivery6.56 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com