Langwathby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Langwathby Station?

Langwathby train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Langwathby is LGW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2058. Postcode for Langwathby is CA10 1NZ.

Location informations for Langwathby Station

Station Code : LGW
Postcode : CA10 1NZ
Latitude : 54.69436
Longitude : -2.663684
DMS coordinates : 54°41'39.69634976988" N 2°39'49.26272926572" W
OS Grid Reference : NY573334
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 521676.82 N: 6060832.9
Current time and date at Langwathby is 04:51:01 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Langwathby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Langwathby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Langwathby Station



What is the nearest train station to Langwathby?

List of Railway Stations near to Langwathby
The nearest railway stations to Langwathby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Langwathby
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station6.73 Km
Penrith Station7.11 Km
Armathwaite Station14.57 Km
Appleby Station17.04 Km
Wetheral Station23.66 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station26.59 Km
Dalston Station26.83 Km
Carlisle Station27.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Langwathby?

List of Stops near to Langwathby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Langwathby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Langwathby
Langwathby Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Entrance Railway Station (near)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (near)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)20 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)23 m
Station car park Bus Stop (at)42 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)100 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)110 m
Village Green Bus Stop (on)444 m

Cities or Towns near Langwathby (15 km)

List of places near to Langwathby

NameDistance
Langwathby0.60 Km
Edenhall1.29 Km
Winskill1.64 Km
Hunsonby2.13 Km
Little Salkeld2.80 Km
Barbary Plains3.32 Km
Crewgarth3.34 Km
Salkeld Dykes3.54 Km
Great Salkeld3.87 Km
Skirwith4.28 Km
Shire4.46 Km
Hole4.59 Km
Bradley4.85 Km
North Dykes4.86 Km
Ousby5.02 Km
Culgaith5.26 Km
Glassonby5.33 Km
Row5.56 Km
Melmerby5.60 Km
Carleton5.82 Km
Scaws6.06 Km
Townhead6.09 Km
Bowscar6.13 Km
Pategill6.20 Km
Fair Hill6.50 Km
Penrith6.64 Km
Lazonby6.70 Km
Townhead6.74 Km
Brougham6.76 Km
Blencarn6.76 Km
Clifton Dykes6.90 Km
Gamblesby7.04 Km
Gilwilly7.21 Km
Eamont Bridge7.28 Km
Plumpton Head7.30 Km
Kirkland7.31 Km
Newbiggin7.36 Km
Temple Sowerby7.56 Km
Castletown7.64 Km
Clifton7.82 Km
Unthank7.91 Km
Skirsgill7.95 Km
Kirkoswald8.01 Km
Melkinthorpe8.29 Km
Cliburn8.30 Km
Red Hills8.38 Km
Yanwath8.41 Km
Plumpton8.45 Km
Newton Rigg8.50 Km
Catterlen8.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Langwathby

Booking.com