Huntingdon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Huntingdon Station?

Huntingdon train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Huntingdon is HUN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6108. Postcode for Huntingdon is PE29 3BP.

Location informations for Huntingdon Station

Station Code : HUN
Postcode : PE29 3BP
Latitude : 52.328648
Longitude : -0.192068
DMS coordinates : 52°19'43.13135071776" N 0°11'31.44501216636" W
OS Grid Reference : TL232715
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 691331.9 N: 5801304.64
Current time and date at Huntingdon is 19:18:56 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Huntingdon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Huntingdon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Huntingdon Station



What is the nearest train station to Huntingdon?

List of Railway Stations near to Huntingdon
The nearest railway stations to Huntingdon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Huntingdon
St.Neots Station11.43 Km
Sandy Station23.47 Km
Whittlesea Station25.06 Km
Cambridge North Station26.51 Km
Cambridge Station26.96 Km
Waterbeach Station27.45 Km
Biggleswade Station27.53 Km
Peterborough Station27.67 Km
Shepreth Station28.29 Km
Foxton Station28.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Huntingdon?

List of Stops near to Huntingdon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Huntingdon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Huntingdon
Huntingdon Rail Station0 m
Huntingdon Rail Station (main entrance)17 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)87 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)119 m
Millfield Park Bus Stop (near)202 m
Millfield Park Bus Stop (opp)234 m
Playing Field Bus Stop (near)274 m
St Johns Street Bus Stop (o/s 20)439 m
Playing Field Bus Stop (opp)477 m
Bus Station (Bay 10)509 m

Airports Near to Huntingdon

RAF Wyton , UK (6.54 Km)

Cities or Towns near Huntingdon (15 km)

List of places near to Huntingdon

NameDistance
Hinchingbrooke0.34 Km
Huntingdon0.57 Km
Stukeley1.30 Km
Newtown1.31 Km
Godmanchester1.56 Km
Belle Isle1.73 Km
Brampton2.29 Km
Hartford2.32 Km
Sapley2.39 Km
Green End2.81 Km
Brampton Park3.04 Km
Great Stukeley3.33 Km
Owl End3.78 Km
Wyton4.26 Km
Offord Cluny4.48 Km
Little Stukeley4.61 Km
Hemingford Abbots4.87 Km
Houghton4.91 Km
Hardwick5.27 Km
Offord D'Arcy5.31 Km
Kings Ripton5.63 Km
Buckden5.74 Km
Stirtloe6.06 Km
Hemingford Grey6.25 Km
Alconbury6.43 Km
Abbots Ripton6.51 Km
Diddington7.17 Km
Ellington Thorpe7.36 Km
Ellington7.39 Km
Grafham7.50 Km
Hilton7.61 Km
Alconbury Weston7.66 Km
Graveley7.69 Km
Wennington7.85 Km
Broughton7.87 Km
Papworth St Agnes7.89 Km
Great Paxton7.99 Km
St Ives8.02 Km
Old Hurst8.50 Km
Little Raveley8.63 Km
Southoe8.74 Km
Woolley8.75 Km
Fenstanton8.78 Km
Upton9.01 Km
Toseland9.05 Km
West End9.10 Km
Yelling9.21 Km
Easton9.27 Km
East Perry9.31 Km
Woodhurst9.42 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com