St.Neots Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Neots Station?

St.Neots train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for St.Neots is SNO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6110. Postcode for St.Neots is PE19 1QF.

Location informations for St.Neots Station

Station Code : SNO
Postcode : PE19 1QF
Latitude : 52.231566
Longitude : -0.247414
DMS coordinates : 52°13'53.63878369836" N 0°14'50.6900843637" W
OS Grid Reference : TL197607
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687971.93 N: 5790364.66
Current time and date at St.Neots is 05:43:38 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live St.Neots DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Neots ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Neots Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Neots?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Neots
The nearest railway stations to St.Neots are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Neots
Huntingdon Station11.43 Km
Sandy Station12.10 Km
Biggleswade Station16.36 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station18.82 Km
Bedford Midland Station19.05 Km
Arlesey Station22.89 Km
Shepreth Station23.06 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station23.37 Km
Meldreth Station23.47 Km
Foxton Station24.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Neots?

List of Stops near to St.Neots
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Neots are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Neots
St Neots Rail Station0 m
St Neots Rail Station (main entrance)8 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)51 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)67 m
Kester Way Bus Stop (nr)91 m
Dramsell Rise Bus Stop (near)111 m
Dramsell Rise Bus Stop (near)111 m
Heron Court Bus Stop (opp)279 m
Heron Court Bus Stop (near)304 m
School Drive Bus Stop (opp)323 m

Cities or Towns near St.Neots (15 km)

List of places near to St.Neots

NameDistance
Islands Common1.51 Km
St Neots1.55 Km
Eynesbury2.10 Km
Little Paxton2.26 Km
Wintringham2.30 Km
Eaton Ford2.54 Km
Eaton Socon3.29 Km
Weald3.33 Km
Great Paxton3.45 Km
Hail Weston3.65 Km
Southoe3.98 Km
Duloe4.00 Km
Little Barford4.24 Km
Toseland4.43 Km
Croxton4.77 Km
Staploe4.93 Km
Diddington5.04 Km
Abbotsley5.23 Km
Wyboston5.48 Km
Upper Staploe5.56 Km
Graveley6.00 Km
Offord D'Arcy6.14 Km
Stirtloe6.18 Km
Staughton Moor6.32 Km
Yelling6.38 Km
Chawston6.40 Km
Honeydon6.77 Km
Buckden6.94 Km
Offord Cluny6.96 Km
Tempsford7.38 Km
Eltisley7.42 Km
Hardwick7.49 Km
Staughton Highway7.57 Km
East Perry7.58 Km
Roxton7.61 Km
Great Staughton7.81 Km
West Perry7.91 Km
Tetworth7.91 Km
Papworth St Agnes8.03 Km
Waresley8.05 Km
Staughton Green8.09 Km
Dillington8.10 Km
Gamlingay Cinques8.24 Km
Bushmead8.27 Km
Church End8.40 Km
Colesden8.42 Km
Woodbury8.66 Km
Great Gransden8.73 Km
Green End8.89 Km
Papworth Everard9.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com