Cambridge North Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cambridge North Station?

Cambridge North train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Cambridge North is CMB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 8001. Postcode for Cambridge North is CB4 0WZ.

Location informations for Cambridge North Station

Station Code : CMB
Postcode : CB4 0WZ
Latitude : 52.22448
Longitude : 0.158479
DMS coordinates : 52°13'28.12797593472" N 0°9'30.523398202716" E
OS Grid Reference : TL475606
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 305925.07 N: 5789811.22
Current time and date at Cambridge North is 09:19:30 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Cambridge North DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cambridge North ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cambridge North Station



What is the nearest train station to Cambridge North?

List of Railway Stations near to Cambridge North
The nearest railway stations to Cambridge North are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cambridge North
Cambridge Station3.67 Km
Waterbeach Station4.95 Km
Shelford Station8.51 Km
Whittlesford Station13.45 Km
Foxton Station13.62 Km
Dullingham Station14.41 Km
Shepreth Station15.02 Km
Newmarket Station16.94 Km
Meldreth Station18.04 Km
Great Chesterford Station18.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cambridge North?

List of Stops near to Cambridge North
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cambridge North are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cambridge North
Cambridge North Rail Station0 m
The Busway Cambridge North Bus Stop (Stop 1)126 m
Cambridge North Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 2)127 m
Bourne Road Bus Stop (near)302 m
Cheney Way Bus Stop (near)424 m
Fairbairn Road Bus Stop (opp)446 m
Izaak Walton Way Bus Stop (near)613 m
Izaak Walton Way Bus Stop (opp)637 m
Sherbourne Close Bus Stop (opp)686 m
Sherbourne Close Bus Stop (near)703 m

Airports Near to Cambridge North

Cambridge Airport , UK (2.44 Km)

Duxford Airport , UK (14.97 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cambridge North (15 km)

List of places near to Cambridge North

NameDistance
Fen Ditton0.85 Km
Chesterton0.96 Km
Kings Hedges1.86 Km
Milton2.12 Km
Coldham's Common2.17 Km
Arbury2.49 Km
Romsey Town2.62 Km
Horningsea2.68 Km
Orchard Park2.87 Km
Quy Waters2.91 Km
Teversham3.21 Km
Cambridge3.43 Km
Cherry Hinton4.02 Km
Newtown4.10 Km
Impington4.24 Km
Landbeach4.32 Km
Stow cum Quy4.41 Km
Clayhithe4.54 Km
Newnham Croft4.60 Km
Newnham4.64 Km
Histon4.66 Km
Waterbeach5.21 Km
High Cross5.34 Km
Girton5.56 Km
Denny End5.58 Km
Lode6.17 Km
Fulbourn6.21 Km
Frog End6.31 Km
Trumpington6.52 Km
Grantchester6.67 Km
Bottisham6.79 Km
Coton7.07 Km
Little Wilbraham7.09 Km
Cottenham7.12 Km
Westwick7.12 Km
Long Meadow7.28 Km
Oakington7.53 Km
Madingley7.88 Km
Roman Hill7.90 Km
Great Wilbraham7.98 Km
Swaffham Bulbeck8.19 Km
Great Shelford8.39 Km
Barton8.43 Km
Commercial End8.48 Km
Stapleford8.64 Km
Freestones Corner8.70 Km
Rampton8.91 Km
Hauxton9.21 Km
Little Shelford9.49 Km
Longstanton9.52 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cambridge North

List of Historic places near to Cambridge North

NameDistances from Cambridge North
Cambridge Leper Chapel1.26 Km
Jesus College2.78 Km
Cambridge, All Saints2.89 Km
Sidney Sussex College3.12 Km
Christs College, University of Cambridge3.18 Km
St Johns College3.26 Km
Magdalene College3.27 Km
Round Church, Cambridge3.29 Km
Emmanuel College3.30 Km
Cambridge, St Peters Church3.33 Km
Cambridge and County Folk Museum3.33 Km
Trinity College3.36 Km
Gonville and Caius College3.42 Km
Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology3.45 Km
Cambridge University Museum of Zoology3.45 Km
Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences3.45 Km
Pembroke College3.50 Km
Primavera Gallery3.53 Km
Great St Marys, Cambridge3.53 Km
Trinity Hall3.53 Km
Whipple Museum of the History of Science3.55 Km
Kings College Chapel3.56 Km
Kings College3.56 Km
Scott Polar Research Institute3.61 Km
Clare College3.64 Km
Corpus Christi College3.65 Km
St Benets (St Benedicts), Cambridge3.66 Km
Little St Marys, Cambridge3.73 Km
St Catharines College3.74 Km
Peterhouse College3.79 Km
Fitzwilliam Museum3.80 Km
Queens College3.90 Km
Cambridge University Botanic Gardens3.95 Km
Anglesey Abbey5.71 Km
Trumpington, St Mary & St Michael6.51 Km
Bottisham, Holy Trinity Church7.03 Km
American War Cemetery7.27 Km
Denny Abbey and Farmland Museum8.11 Km
Barton, St Peters Church8.33 Km
Longstanton, St Michaels Church8.88 Km
Swaffham Prior, St Cyriac & St Julitta9.79 Km
Swaffham Prior, St Marys Church9.81 Km
Willingham, St Marys Church12.08 Km
Burwell, St Marys Church12.65 Km
Burwell Museum and Windmill12.83 Km
Wicken Fen13.18 Km
Duxford Chapel13.35 Km
Hildersham, Holy Trinity Church13.73 Km
Kingston, All Saints and St Andrew13.92 Km
Wilburton, St Peters Church14.33 Km

Booking.com