Biggleswade Railway Station Location Map, Where is Biggleswade Station?

Biggleswade train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Biggleswade is BIW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6170. Postcode for Biggleswade is SG18 8AL.

Location informations for Biggleswade Station

Station Code : BIW
Postcode : SG18 8AL
Latitude : 52.084679
Longitude : -0.261187
DMS coordinates : 52°5'4.84294226496" N 0°15'40.27389536472" W
OS Grid Reference : TL192443
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687648.57 N: 5773995.91
Current time and date at Biggleswade is 09:17:31 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Biggleswade DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Biggleswade ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Biggleswade Station



What is the nearest train station to Biggleswade?

List of Railway Stations near to Biggleswade
The nearest railway stations to Biggleswade are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Biggleswade
Sandy Station4.66 Km
Arlesey Station6.53 Km
Baldock Station11.38 Km
Letchworth Station11.85 Km
Ashwell and Morden Station11.96 Km
Hitchin Station14.61 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station14.94 Km
Bedford Midland Station15.97 Km
St.Neots Station16.36 Km
Royston Station16.39 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Biggleswade?

List of Stops near to Biggleswade
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Biggleswade are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Biggleswade
Biggleswade Rail Station0 m
Station Road Bus Stop (W-bound)50 m
Biggleswade Rail Station (Main Entrance)87 m
Station Road Bus Stop (S-bound)101 m
Biggleswade Rail Station (East Entrance)129 m
The Dells Bus Stop (opp)200 m
The Dells Bus Stop (adj)203 m
Baptist Church Bus Stop (adj)271 m
Baptist Church Bus Stop (opp)283 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (Stop C)330 m

Cities or Towns near Biggleswade (15 km)

List of places near to Biggleswade

NameDistance
Biggleswade0.28 Km
Holme1.73 Km
Broom2.46 Km
Lower Caldecote2.61 Km
Upper Caldecote3.10 Km
Langford3.45 Km
Stratford3.45 Km
Seddington3.50 Km
Newton3.56 Km
Millow3.88 Km
Ickwell Green3.90 Km
Sutton3.98 Km
Beeston4.30 Km
Stanford4.35 Km
Ickwell4.40 Km
Dunton4.41 Km
Edworth4.51 Km
Brook End4.71 Km
Snow Hill4.80 Km
Northill4.83 Km
Hatch4.99 Km
Southill5.04 Km
Thorncote Green5.25 Km
Sandy5.29 Km
Old Warden5.39 Km
Cliton Manor5.57 Km
Hinxworth5.67 Km
Potton5.79 Km
Henlow5.82 Km
Girtford5.83 Km
Eyeworth5.94 Km
Clifton6.10 Km
Astwick6.32 Km
Ireland6.48 Km
Stotfold Common6.57 Km
Warden Street6.72 Km
Everton6.77 Km
Church End7.01 Km
Moggerhanger7.09 Km
Shefford7.14 Km
Wrestlingworth7.21 Km
Caldecote7.32 Km
Ashwell End7.39 Km
Chalton7.50 Km
Gamlingay Great Heath7.64 Km
Stotfold7.87 Km
Blunham7.89 Km
Woodbury7.94 Km
Deadman's Cross8.35 Km
Red Barns8.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com