Shepreth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Shepreth Station?

Shepreth train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Shepreth is STH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7044. Postcode for Shepreth is SG8 6JP.

Location informations for Shepreth Station

Station Code : STH
Postcode : SG8 6JP
Latitude : 52.11416
Longitude : 0.031319
DMS coordinates : 52°6'50.9761185354" N 0°1'52.74904669695" E
OS Grid Reference : TL391481
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 296739.58 N: 5777893.13
Current time and date at Shepreth is 10:36:15 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Shepreth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Shepreth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Shepreth Station



What is the nearest train station to Shepreth?

List of Railway Stations near to Shepreth
The nearest railway stations to Shepreth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Shepreth
Foxton Station1.80 Km
Meldreth Station3.02 Km
Royston Station7.87 Km
Shelford Station8.36 Km
Whittlesford Station9.25 Km
Cambridge Station11.46 Km
Great Chesterford Station12.62 Km
Ashwell and Morden Station13.38 Km
Cambridge North Station15.02 Km
Audley End Station17.13 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Shepreth?

List of Stops near to Shepreth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Shepreth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Shepreth
Shepreth Rail Station0 m
Shepreth Rail Station (entrance)9 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)41 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)46 m
High Street Bus Stop (opp)222 m
High Street Bus Stop (near)230 m
John Breay Close Bus Stop (near)420 m
John Breay Close Bus Stop (opp)423 m
Shepreth Road Bus Stop (opp)1.02 Km
Shepreth Road Bus Stop (near)1.04 Km

Airports Near to Shepreth

Duxford Airport , UK (7.35 Km)

Cambridge Airport , UK (14.07 Km)

Cities or Towns near Shepreth (15 km)

List of places near to Shepreth

NameDistance
Shepreth0.22 Km
Barrington1.50 Km
Foxton1.85 Km
Meldreth2.37 Km
Chiswick End3.14 Km
Melbourn3.65 Km
Fowlmere3.68 Km
Orwell3.74 Km
Harston4.17 Km
Harlton4.30 Km
Haslingfield4.33 Km
Newton4.59 Km
Wimpole4.71 Km
Whaddon4.79 Km
Thriplow4.91 Km
Dyer's Green4.94 Km
Whaddon Gap4.96 Km
Flint Cross5.20 Km
Little Eversden5.39 Km
Bridgefoot5.48 Km
Old Wimpole5.97 Km
Great Eversden6.00 Km
Kneesworth6.26 Km
Hauxton6.26 Km
Heathfield6.68 Km
Arrington6.77 Km
Little Shelford6.78 Km
Wendy6.79 Km
Claypit Hill7.34 Km
Bassingbourn7.39 Km
Croydon7.68 Km
Barton7.74 Km
Roman Hill7.84 Km
Whittlesford8.07 Km
Royston8.12 Km
Comberton8.14 Km
Great Shelford8.19 Km
Freestones Corner8.19 Km
Kingston8.44 Km
Grantchester8.49 Km
Trumpington8.54 Km
Shingay8.58 Km
Toft8.59 Km
Stapleford8.85 Km
Heydon9.04 Km
Duxford9.08 Km
Abington Pigotts9.21 Km
Barley9.33 Km
Sawston9.50 Km
Litlington9.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com