Foxton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Foxton Station?

Foxton train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Foxton is FXN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7029. Postcode for Foxton is CB22 6SE.

Location informations for Foxton Station

Station Code : FXN
Postcode : CB22 6SE
Latitude : 52.119212
Longitude : 0.056308
DMS coordinates : 52°7'9.16257638028" N 0°3'22.70913051528" E
OS Grid Reference : TL408487
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 298472.95 N: 5778385.12
Current time and date at Foxton is 09:43:44 (02/06/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Foxton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Foxton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Foxton Station



What is the nearest train station to Foxton?

List of Railway Stations near to Foxton
The nearest railway stations to Foxton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Foxton
Shepreth Station1.80 Km
Meldreth Station4.53 Km
Shelford Station6.59 Km
Whittlesford Station7.66 Km
Royston Station9.30 Km
Cambridge Station10.00 Km
Great Chesterford Station11.47 Km
Cambridge North Station13.62 Km
Ashwell and Morden Station15.02 Km
Audley End Station16.41 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Foxton?

List of Stops near to Foxton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Foxton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Foxton
Foxton Rail Station0 m
Foxton Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)35 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)57 m
Hall Close Bus Stop (opp)109 m
Hall Close Bus Stop (near)142 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (near)448 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (opp)450 m
The Green Bus Stop (near)678 m
The Green Bus Stop (opp)688 m

Airports Near to Foxton

Duxford Airport , UK (6.06 Km)

Cambridge Airport , UK (12.51 Km)

Cities or Towns near Foxton (15 km)

List of places near to Foxton

NameDistance
Foxton0.50 Km
Barrington1.73 Km
Shepreth1.83 Km
Harston2.54 Km
Newton2.81 Km
Fowlmere3.15 Km
Haslingfield3.43 Km
Thriplow3.68 Km
Meldreth4.06 Km
Harlton4.28 Km
Hauxton4.61 Km
Chiswick End4.69 Km
Melbourn4.93 Km
Orwell4.94 Km
Little Shelford5.02 Km
Heathfield5.34 Km
Flint Cross5.68 Km
Little Eversden5.71 Km
Bridgefoot5.82 Km
Wimpole6.17 Km
Whittlesford6.39 Km
Freestones Corner6.42 Km
Great Shelford6.43 Km
Great Eversden6.47 Km
Whaddon6.58 Km
Dyer's Green6.70 Km
Whaddon Gap6.75 Km
Roman Hill6.94 Km
Barton6.99 Km
Stapleford7.06 Km
Trumpington7.10 Km
Old Wimpole7.21 Km
Grantchester7.29 Km
Duxford7.65 Km
Sawston7.76 Km
Claypit Hill7.86 Km
Comberton7.96 Km
Kneesworth7.99 Km
Arrington8.26 Km
Wendy8.53 Km
Pampisford8.73 Km
Toft8.83 Km
Heydon9.01 Km
Kingston9.02 Km
Bassingbourn9.14 Km
Croydon9.28 Km
Hinxton9.28 Km
Newnham Croft9.28 Km
Newnham9.43 Km
Royston9.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com