Cambridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cambridge Station?

Cambridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Cambridge is CBG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7022. Postcode for Cambridge is CB1 2JW.

Location informations for Cambridge Station

Station Code : CBG
Postcode : CB1 2JW
Latitude : 52.194065
Longitude : 0.137456
DMS coordinates : 52°11'38.63531615676" N 0°8'14.843260215768" E
OS Grid Reference : TL461572
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 304355.92 N: 5786485.87
Current time and date at Cambridge is 06:06:53 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Cambridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cambridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cambridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Cambridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Cambridge
The nearest railway stations to Cambridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cambridge
Cambridge North Station3.67 Km
Shelford Station5.03 Km
Waterbeach Station8.60 Km
Foxton Station10.00 Km
Whittlesford Station10.24 Km
Shepreth Station11.46 Km
Meldreth Station14.46 Km
Great Chesterford Station15.41 Km
Dullingham Station15.64 Km
Newmarket Station18.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cambridge?

List of Stops near to Cambridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cambridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cambridge
Cambridge Rail Station0 m
Cambridge Rail Station (main entrance)20 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)61 m
Station Place Bus Stop (near)63 m
The Busway Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 9)102 m
The Busway Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 1)119 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 8)128 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 7)152 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 2)154 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop 6)179 m

Airports Near to Cambridge

Cambridge Airport , UK (2.83 Km)

Duxford Airport , UK (11.49 Km)

Cities or Towns near Cambridge (15 km)

List of places near to Cambridge

NameDistance
Newtown0.54 Km
Romsey Town1.10 Km
Cambridge1.71 Km
Coldham's Common1.81 Km
Newnham Croft1.91 Km
Newnham2.27 Km
Cherry Hinton2.71 Km
Trumpington2.92 Km
Chesterton2.99 Km
Grantchester3.50 Km
Arbury3.70 Km
Teversham3.73 Km
Fen Ditton3.73 Km
Kings Hedges3.82 Km
High Cross4.30 Km
Quy Waters4.47 Km
Orchard Park4.47 Km
Great Shelford4.86 Km
Roman Hill5.05 Km
Freestones Corner5.21 Km
Stapleford5.30 Km
Hauxton5.54 Km
Coton5.72 Km
Barton5.72 Km
Milton5.73 Km
Fulbourn5.82 Km
Little Shelford5.85 Km
Horningsea6.24 Km
Impington6.28 Km
Girton6.47 Km
Stow cum Quy6.53 Km
Histon6.75 Km
Madingley7.34 Km
Haslingfield7.41 Km
Harston7.47 Km
Frog End7.48 Km
Landbeach7.88 Km
Comberton8.11 Km
Clayhithe8.15 Km
Little Wilbraham8.21 Km
Sawston8.23 Km
Newton8.30 Km
Babraham8.57 Km
Great Wilbraham8.69 Km
Hardwick8.84 Km
Bottisham8.85 Km
Oakington8.87 Km
Waterbeach8.89 Km
Harlton8.94 Km
Lode8.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cambridge

List of Historic places near to Cambridge

NameDistances from Cambridge
Cambridge University Botanic Gardens0.63 Km
Scott Polar Research Institute0.88 Km
Fitzwilliam Museum1.35 Km
Emmanuel College1.42 Km
Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology1.45 Km
Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences1.45 Km
Cambridge University Museum of Zoology1.45 Km
Pembroke College1.49 Km
Peterhouse College1.50 Km
Little St Marys, Cambridge1.52 Km
Whipple Museum of the History of Science1.64 Km
Corpus Christi College1.66 Km
St Benets (St Benedicts), Cambridge1.69 Km
Christs College, University of Cambridge1.74 Km
Cambridge, All Saints1.74 Km
Primavera Gallery1.75 Km
St Catharines College1.77 Km
Kings College Chapel1.78 Km
Kings College1.78 Km
Queens College1.79 Km
Great St Marys, Cambridge1.81 Km
Sidney Sussex College1.86 Km
Gonville and Caius College1.87 Km
Jesus College1.91 Km
Clare College1.93 Km
Trinity College1.99 Km
Trinity Hall2.00 Km
Round Church, Cambridge2.09 Km
St Johns College2.14 Km
Magdalene College2.34 Km
Cambridge Leper Chapel2.41 Km
Cambridge and County Folk Museum2.44 Km
Cambridge, St Peters Church2.58 Km
Trumpington, St Mary & St Michael2.92 Km
Barton, St Peters Church5.59 Km
American War Cemetery6.37 Km
Anglesey Abbey8.46 Km
Bottisham, Holy Trinity Church8.94 Km
Duxford Chapel10.18 Km
Longstanton, St Michaels Church10.42 Km
Imperial War Museum Duxford11.04 Km
Duxford, St Johns Church11.20 Km
Kingston, All Saints and St Andrew11.71 Km
Denny Abbey and Farmland Museum11.73 Km
Hildersham, Holy Trinity Church11.82 Km
Swaffham Prior, St Marys Church12.51 Km
Swaffham Prior, St Cyriac & St Julitta12.52 Km
Ickleton, St Marys Church13.78 Km
Wimpole Hall14.01 Km
Willingham, St Marys Church14.43 Km

Booking.com