Sandy Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sandy Station?

Sandy train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Sandy is SDY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6172. Postcode for Sandy is SG19 1AW.

Location informations for Sandy Station

Station Code : SDY
Postcode : SG19 1AW
Latitude : 52.124733
Longitude : -0.28119
DMS coordinates : 52°7'29.03710098" N 0°16'52.2856207257" W
OS Grid Reference : TL177487
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 686111.4 N: 5778398.15
Current time and date at Sandy is 09:30:34 (07/23/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Sandy DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sandy ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sandy Station



What is the nearest train station to Sandy?

List of Railway Stations near to Sandy
The nearest railway stations to Sandy are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sandy
Biggleswade Station4.66 Km
Arlesey Station11.02 Km
St.Neots Station12.10 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station12.73 Km
Bedford Midland Station13.59 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station15.63 Km
Ashwell and Morden Station15.70 Km
Baldock Station16.00 Km
Letchworth Station16.48 Km
Stewartby Station17.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sandy?

List of Stops near to Sandy
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sandy are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sandy
Sandy Rail Station0 m
Sandy Rail Station (Main Entrance)40 m
Sandy Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)49 m
Sandy Rail Station (East Entrance)65 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)175 m
Station Road Bus Stop (nr)226 m
Tesco Bus Stop (o/s)276 m
Market Square Bus Stop (on)665 m
Dapifer Drive Bus Stop (opp)769 m
Dapifer Drive Bus Stop (adj)778 m

Cities or Towns near Sandy (15 km)

List of places near to Sandy

NameDistance
Sandy0.70 Km
Beeston1.06 Km
Stratford1.23 Km
Girtford1.29 Km
Seddington1.32 Km
Brook End1.98 Km
Lower Caldecote2.18 Km
Hatch2.22 Km
Thorncote Green2.90 Km
Snow Hill2.97 Km
Upper Caldecote3.13 Km
Everton3.24 Km
Blunham3.47 Km
Chalton3.53 Km
Northill3.56 Km
Moggerhanger3.61 Km
Sutton3.84 Km
Ickwell Green3.97 Km
Ickwell4.20 Km
Biggleswade4.39 Km
Woodbury4.58 Km
Church End4.58 Km
Potton4.62 Km
Gamlingay Great Heath4.75 Km
Tempsford5.15 Km
Broom5.81 Km
Tetworth5.93 Km
Old Warden5.94 Km
Holme6.16 Km
Great Barford6.16 Km
Little Heath6.31 Km
Dennis Green6.33 Km
Roxton6.34 Km
Gamlingay Cinques6.45 Km
Willington6.60 Km
Newton6.71 Km
Warden Street6.77 Km
Green End6.85 Km
Gamlingay6.93 Km
Southill7.31 Km
Millow7.34 Km
Cople7.38 Km
Dunton7.44 Km
Dutter End7.51 Km
Chawston7.76 Km
Eyeworth7.83 Km
Langford7.85 Km
Stanford7.85 Km
Little Barford8.08 Km
Wrestlingworth8.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com