Dormans Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dormans Station?

Dormans train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Dormans is DMS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5413. Postcode for Dormans is RH7 6NL.

Location informations for Dormans Station

Station Code : DMS
Postcode : RH7 6NL
Latitude : 51.15579
Longitude : -0.004308
DMS coordinates : 51°9'20.84430383352" N 0°0'15.509756509225" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ396415
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 709481.47 N: 5671416.58
Current time and date at Dormans is 12:02:09 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Dormans DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dormans ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dormans Station



What is the nearest train station to Dormans?

List of Railway Stations near to Dormans
The nearest railway stations to Dormans are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dormans
Lingfield Station2.31 Km
East Grinstead Station3.42 Km
Edenbridge Town Station7.01 Km
Edenbridge Station7.40 Km
Hever Station7.49 Km
Godstone Station7.63 Km
Cowden Station7.97 Km
Hurst Green Station9.87 Km
Gatwick Airport Station10.93 Km
Horley Station11.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dormans?

List of Stops near to Dormans
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dormans are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dormans
Dormans Rail Station0 m
Dormans Rail Station (entrance)31 m
Dormans Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)40 m
Dormans Station Turning Bus Stop (adj)554 m
Dormans Station Turning Bus Stop (opp)573 m
The Approach Bus Stop (nr)811 m
The Approach Bus Stop (opp)813 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)815 m
The Approach Bus Stop (adj)833 m
Church Bus Stop (adj)843 m

Airports Near to Dormans

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (11.36 Km)

London Gatwick Airport , UK (13.00 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dormans (15 km)

List of places near to Dormans

NameDistance
Dormans Park0.91 Km
Dormansland1.20 Km
Felcourt1.31 Km
Stonequarry2.03 Km
Blackwell2.23 Km
Lingfield2.25 Km
Baldwins Hill2.32 Km
North End2.96 Km
Felbridge3.23 Km
Lingfield Common3.40 Km
East Grinstead3.54 Km
Newchapel3.65 Km
Hammerwood3.85 Km
Sunnyside4.47 Km
Marsh Green4.87 Km
Furnace Wood4.88 Km
Haxted5.06 Km
Ashurst Wood5.44 Km
Domewood5.55 Km
Blindley Heath5.72 Km
Snow Hill5.79 Km
Crowhurst5.99 Km
Whitewood6.07 Km
Holtye6.29 Km
Crawley Down6.40 Km
Horne6.53 Km
Anglefield Corner6.62 Km
Edenbridge6.62 Km
Stick Hill6.83 Km
Down Park6.84 Km
Crowhurst Lane End6.86 Km
Cowden6.86 Km
Forest Row7.10 Km
Troy Town7.27 Km
Keeper's Corner7.38 Km
Marlpit Hill7.58 Km
South Godstone7.67 Km
Highgate7.75 Km
Merle Common7.81 Km
Markbeech7.96 Km
Smallfield8.00 Km
Mowshurst8.05 Km
Turners Hill8.07 Km
Tompset's Bank8.09 Km
Rowfant8.13 Km
Wasp Green8.18 Km
Hever8.19 Km
Newtown8.21 Km
Horseshoe Green8.28 Km
Burstow8.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dormans

List of Historic places near to Dormans

NameDistances from Dormans
Sackville College3.44 Km
Hammerwood Park4.76 Km
Saint Hill Manor5.76 Km
Standen5.85 Km
Hever Castle8.97 Km
Priest House9.54 Km
Chiddingstone Castle10.77 Km
Chartwell11.57 Km
Bletchingley, St Marys Church11.58 Km
Penshurst Place13.21 Km
Quebec House13.58 Km
Titsey Place13.71 Km
Groombridge Place Gardens14.11 Km
Emmetts Garden14.24 Km
Crawley Museum Centre14.73 Km

Booking.com