Lingfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lingfield Station?

Lingfield train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Lingfield is LFD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5369. Postcode for Lingfield is RH7 6EF.

Location informations for Lingfield Station

Station Code : LFD
Postcode : RH7 6EF
Latitude : 51.176451
Longitude : -0.007165
DMS coordinates : 51°10'35.22384112908" N 0°0'25.792669252741" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ393437
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 709188.22 N: 5673705.42
Current time and date at Lingfield is 12:06:30 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Lingfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lingfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lingfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Lingfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Lingfield
The nearest railway stations to Lingfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lingfield
Dormans Station2.31 Km
Godstone Station5.52 Km
East Grinstead Station5.63 Km
Edenbridge Town Station5.81 Km
Edenbridge Station5.91 Km
Hever Station7.15 Km
Hurst Green Station7.60 Km
Cowden Station8.49 Km
Oxted Station9.06 Km
Nutfield Station10.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lingfield?

List of Stops near to Lingfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lingfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lingfield
Lingfield Rail Station0 m
Lingfield Rail Station (Entrance)16 m
Lingfield Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop A)105 m
Lingfield Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)130 m
Lingfield Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop B)130 m
Pauls Mead Bus Stop (opp)348 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)374 m
Racecourse Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)408 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)425 m
Pauls Mead Bus Stop (adj)477 m

Airports Near to Lingfield

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (10.05 Km)

London Gatwick Airport , UK (13.15 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lingfield (15 km)

List of places near to Lingfield

NameDistance
Lingfield0.72 Km
Lingfield Common1.56 Km
Dormansland1.71 Km
Felcourt2.40 Km
Dormans Park3.21 Km
Haxted3.58 Km
Newchapel3.67 Km
Crowhurst3.69 Km
Blindley Heath3.96 Km
Stonequarry4.29 Km
Marsh Green4.38 Km
Baldwins Hill4.39 Km
Blackwell4.52 Km
Crowhurst Lane End4.59 Km
Anglefield Corner4.74 Km
Felbridge4.77 Km
North End4.77 Km
Whitewood4.82 Km
Troy Town5.43 Km
Hammerwood5.46 Km
Edenbridge5.50 Km
Horne5.52 Km
South Godstone5.55 Km
Merle Common5.59 Km
East Grinstead5.82 Km
Furnace Wood5.96 Km
Marlpit Hill6.05 Km
Domewood6.28 Km
Snow Hill6.69 Km
Mowshurst6.72 Km
Sunnyside6.75 Km
Stick Hill6.87 Km
Holland6.89 Km
Wasp Green7.09 Km
Outwood7.49 Km
Tandridge7.53 Km
Hurst Green7.57 Km
Smallfield7.60 Km
Holtye7.61 Km
Keeper's Corner7.65 Km
Ashurst Wood7.66 Km
Broadham Green7.75 Km
Cowden7.76 Km
Hever7.83 Km
Crawley Down7.87 Km
Down Park7.92 Km
Medhurst Row7.99 Km
Pootings8.13 Km
Markbeech8.17 Km
Pains-Hill8.21 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lingfield

List of Historic places near to Lingfield

NameDistances from Lingfield
Sackville College5.75 Km
Hammerwood Park6.38 Km
Saint Hill Manor7.96 Km
Standen8.12 Km
Hever Castle8.54 Km
Bletchingley, St Marys Church9.63 Km
Chartwell9.82 Km
Chiddingstone Castle10.49 Km
Titsey Place11.45 Km
Quebec House11.63 Km
Priest House11.63 Km
Emmetts Garden12.66 Km
Penshurst Place13.27 Km
Chaldon, St Peter and St Paul Church14.19 Km

Booking.com