Harwich Town Railway Station Location Map, Where is Harwich Town Station?

Harwich Town train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Harwich Town is HWC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6905. Postcode for Harwich Town is CO12 3NA.

Location informations for Harwich Town Station

Station Code : HWC
Postcode : CO12 3NA
Latitude : 51.944142
Longitude : 1.286682
DMS coordinates : 51°56'38.9095781388" N 1°17'12.05406151896" E
OS Grid Reference : TM259323
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 382237.62 N: 5756212.1
Current time and date at Harwich Town is 22:49:44 (01/26/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Harwich Town DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Harwich Town ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Harwich Town Station



What is the nearest train station to Harwich Town?

List of Railway Stations near to Harwich Town
The nearest railway stations to Harwich Town are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Harwich Town
Dovercourt Station731 m
Harwich International Station2.19 Km
Trimley Station4.25 Km
Felixstowe Station5.06 Km
Wrabness Station7.91 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station10.97 Km
Frinton Station12.21 Km
Kirby Cross Station12.44 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken Station13.75 Km
Derby Road Station13.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Harwich Town?

List of Stops near to Harwich Town
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Harwich Town are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Harwich Town
Harwich Town Rail Station0 m
Bus Station Bus Stop (o/s)8 m
Harwich Town Rail Station (entrance)73 m
Lighthouse Bus Stop (opp)92 m
Lighthouse Bus Stop (o/s)126 m
George Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)147 m
DaRT Harwich Bus Stop212 m
Mayflower Avenue Bus Stop (opp)254 m
Mayflower Avenue Bus Stop (adj)259 m
Quay Bus Stop (o/s)261 m

Cities or Towns near Harwich Town (15 km)

List of places near to Harwich Town

NameDistance
Bath Side0.15 Km
Harwich0.26 Km
Dovercourt1.01 Km
Shotley Gate1.96 Km
Parkeston2.35 Km
Upper Dovercourt2.68 Km
The Port of Felixstowe2.74 Km
Shotley3.83 Km
Trimley Lower Street4.13 Km
Church End4.27 Km
Trimley St Mary4.62 Km
Walton4.77 Km
Erwarton4.90 Km
Felixstowe4.96 Km
Ramsey5.09 Km
Little Oakley5.40 Km
Trimley St Martin5.58 Km
Shotley Common5.79 Km
Shop Corner5.86 Km
Old Felixstowe6.35 Km
Lower Falkenham7.03 Km
Harkstead7.14 Km
Kirton7.24 Km
Levington7.26 Km
Chelmondiston7.31 Km
Falkenham7.39 Km
Falkenham Sink7.91 Km
Wrabness7.92 Km
Great Oakley8.09 Km
Felixstowe Ferry8.25 Km
Lower Holbrook8.31 Km
Nacton8.58 Km
Woolverstone9.30 Km
Bucklesham9.65 Km
Holbrook9.82 Km
Wix Green9.83 Km
Hemley10.24 Km
Wix10.31 Km
Ramsholt10.54 Km
Walton-on-the-Naze10.59 Km
Oak Corner10.69 Km
Brightwell10.70 Km
Newbourne10.70 Km
Stones Green10.95 Km
Kirkby-le-Soken10.98 Km
Lane End11.14 Km
Freston11.19 Km
Stutton11.21 Km
Landermere11.34 Km
Kirby-le-Soken11.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Harwich Town

List of Historic places near to Harwich Town

NameDistances from Harwich Town
Harwich Redoubt Fort0.29 Km
Harwich Maritime Museum0.79 Km
Felixstowe Museum2.43 Km
Landguard Fort2.50 Km
Naze Tower8.82 Km
Bawdsey, St Mary the Virgin Church11.60 Km
Alderton, St Andrews Church12.45 Km
Shottisham, St Margaret of Antioch Church13.74 Km
Mistley Towers14.35 Km

Booking.com