Frinton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Frinton Station?

Frinton train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Frinton is FRI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6854. Postcode for Frinton is CO13 9JT.

Location informations for Frinton Station

Station Code : FRI
Postcode : CO13 9JT
Latitude : 51.837679
Longitude : 1.243171
DMS coordinates : 51°50'15.64341551484" N 1°14'35.41394780892" E
OS Grid Reference : TM235204
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 378961.44 N: 5744443.88
Current time and date at Frinton is 21:56:21 (01/26/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Frinton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Frinton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Frinton Station



What is the nearest train station to Frinton?

List of Railway Stations near to Frinton
The nearest railway stations to Frinton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Frinton
Walton-On-Naze Station1.93 Km
Kirby Cross Station1.98 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken Station5.73 Km
Clacton Station7.82 Km
Weeley Station8.94 Km
Dovercourt Station11.53 Km
Harwich Town Station12.21 Km
Harwich International Station12.22 Km
Great Bentley Station12.33 Km
Wrabness Station12.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Frinton?

List of Stops near to Frinton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Frinton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Frinton
Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station0 m
Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station (entrance)19 m
Frinton Rail Gates Bus Stop (o/s)21 m
Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station (north entrance)39 m
Frinton Rail Gates Bus Stop (opp)56 m
Greenway Bus Stop (opp)140 m
The Oaks Bus Stop (adj)142 m
Elm Tree Avenue Bus Stop (Adj The Oaks)146 m
The Oaks Bus Stop (opp)147 m
Greenway Bus Stop (adj)148 m

Cities or Towns near Frinton (15 km)

List of places near to Frinton

NameDistance
Frinton-on-Sea0.60 Km
Kirby-le-Soken1.48 Km
Kirby Cross1.68 Km
Kirkby-le-Soken1.77 Km
Walton-on-the-Naze2.37 Km
Great Holland2.53 Km
Lane End3.20 Km
Thorpe Cross4.11 Km
Landermere5.04 Km
Holland-on-Sea5.33 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken5.77 Km
Pig Street5.92 Km
Burrsville Park6.07 Km
Thorpe Green6.69 Km
Little Clacton7.03 Km
Great Clacton7.20 Km
Far Thorpe Green7.53 Km
Oak Corner7.71 Km
Beaumont8.06 Km
Clacton-on-Sea8.14 Km
Great Oakley8.25 Km
Weeley Heath8.26 Km
Row Heath8.45 Km
Bocking's Elm8.60 Km
Little Oakley8.80 Km
Weeley9.01 Km
Rush Green9.20 Km
Stones Green9.31 Km
St Osyth Heath9.85 Km
Tendring9.95 Km
Ramsey10.28 Km
Upper Dovercourt10.34 Km
Wix Green10.36 Km
Jaywick10.45 Km
Goose Green10.48 Km
Tendring Green10.85 Km
Wix11.11 Km
Dovercourt11.27 Km
South Heath11.59 Km
Parkeston11.64 Km
Aingers Green11.70 Km
Tendring Heath11.79 Km
Goose Green11.93 Km
Bath Side12.09 Km
St Osyth12.15 Km
Wrabness12.28 Km
Harwich12.47 Km
Mill Green12.54 Km
Great Bentley12.58 Km
Seawick12.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Frinton

List of Historic places near to Frinton

NameDistances from Frinton
Naze Tower4.32 Km
Harwich Maritime Museum11.44 Km
Harwich Redoubt Fort12.07 Km
St Osyth, St Peter & St Paul12.20 Km
Felixstowe Museum12.47 Km
Landguard Fort12.66 Km

Booking.com