Walton-On-Naze Railway Station Location Map, Where is Walton-On-Naze Station?

Walton-On-Naze train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Walton-On-Naze is WON. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6858. Postcode for Walton-On-Naze is CO14 8DH.

Location informations for Walton-On-Naze Station

Station Code : WON
Postcode : CO14 8DH
Latitude : 51.846165
Longitude : 1.26767
DMS coordinates : 51°50'46.19507792856" N 1°16'3.61049278344" E
OS Grid Reference : TM251214
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 380671.64 N: 5745347.23
Current time and date at Walton-On-Naze is 04:54:54 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Walton-On-Naze DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Walton-On-Naze ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Walton-On-Naze Station



What is the nearest train station to Walton-On-Naze?

List of Railway Stations near to Walton-On-Naze
The nearest railway stations to Walton-On-Naze are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Walton-On-Naze
Frinton Station1.93 Km
Kirby Cross Station3.66 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken Station7.30 Km
Clacton Station9.73 Km
Dovercourt Station10.33 Km
Weeley Station10.48 Km
Harwich Town Station10.97 Km
Harwich International Station11.28 Km
Wrabness Station12.30 Km
Great Bentley Station13.92 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Walton-On-Naze?

List of Stops near to Walton-On-Naze
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Walton-On-Naze are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Walton-On-Naze
Walton-on-the-Naze Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)49 m
Walton-on-the-Naze Rail Station (entrance)71 m
Seaview Heights Bus Stop (adj)122 m
Seaview Heights Bus Stop (opp)128 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (adj)229 m
Walton Church Bus Stop (opp)233 m
Walton Church Bus Stop (o/s)244 m
Walton Road Flats Bus Stop (opp)257 m
Walton Church Bus Stop (near)261 m

Cities or Towns near Walton-On-Naze (15 km)

List of places near to Walton-On-Naze

NameDistance
Walton-on-the-Naze0.47 Km
Frinton-on-Sea2.17 Km
Kirkby-le-Soken2.61 Km
Kirby-le-Soken2.66 Km
Kirby Cross3.33 Km
Lane End4.26 Km
Great Holland4.46 Km
Thorpe Cross5.53 Km
Landermere6.10 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken7.15 Km
Holland-on-Sea7.19 Km
Pig Street7.58 Km
Thorpe Green7.98 Km
Burrsville Park8.00 Km
Little Oakley8.33 Km
Great Oakley8.40 Km
Oak Corner8.47 Km
Little Clacton8.88 Km
Far Thorpe Green8.91 Km
Beaumont9.02 Km
Great Clacton9.13 Km
Upper Dovercourt9.41 Km
Ramsey9.82 Km
Weeley Heath9.91 Km
Stones Green10.01 Km
Clacton-on-Sea10.04 Km
Dovercourt10.09 Km
Row Heath10.21 Km
Weeley10.48 Km
Bocking's Elm10.52 Km
Parkeston10.73 Km
Wix Green10.78 Km
Bath Side10.85 Km
Rush Green11.13 Km
Tendring11.19 Km
Harwich11.23 Km
Wix11.56 Km
Goose Green11.60 Km
St Osyth Heath11.67 Km
Tendring Green11.89 Km
Wrabness12.24 Km
Jaywick12.37 Km
Shotley Gate12.42 Km
The Port of Felixstowe12.49 Km
Tendring Heath12.76 Km
Goose Green12.77 Km
South Heath13.35 Km
Aingers Green13.38 Km
Erwarton13.58 Km
Mill Green13.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Walton-On-Naze

List of Historic places near to Walton-On-Naze

NameDistances from Walton-On-Naze
Naze Tower2.51 Km
Harwich Maritime Museum10.23 Km
Harwich Redoubt Fort10.81 Km
Felixstowe Museum10.95 Km
Landguard Fort11.14 Km
St Osyth, St Peter & St Paul14.12 Km

Booking.com