Dovercourt Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dovercourt Station?

Dovercourt train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Dovercourt is DVC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6901. Postcode for Dovercourt is CO12 3AG.

Location informations for Dovercourt Station

Station Code : DVC
Postcode : CO12 3AG
Latitude : 51.938735
Longitude : 1.280611
DMS coordinates : 51°56'19.44441624228" N 1°16'50.19921462738" E
OS Grid Reference : TM255317
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 381806.17 N: 5755620.64
Current time and date at Dovercourt is 04:10:23 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Dovercourt DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dovercourt ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dovercourt Station



What is the nearest train station to Dovercourt?

List of Railway Stations near to Dovercourt
The nearest railway stations to Dovercourt are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dovercourt
Harwich Town Station731 m
Harwich International Station1.99 Km
Trimley Station4.98 Km
Felixstowe Station5.73 Km
Wrabness Station7.48 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station10.33 Km
Frinton Station11.53 Km
Kirby Cross Station11.72 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken Station13.02 Km
Mistley Station13.67 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dovercourt?

List of Stops near to Dovercourt
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dovercourt are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dovercourt
Dovercourt Rail Station0 m
Dovercourt Rail Station (entrance)13 m
Dovercourt Station Bus Stop (N-bound)87 m
Dovercourt Station Bus Stop (S-bound)94 m
Station Rd Bus Stop (S-bound)110 m
Station Rd Bus Stop (N-bound)135 m
High Street Bus Stop (NE-bound)154 m
High Street Bus Stop (SW-bound)170 m
Barrack Lane Bus Stop (adj)373 m
Barrack Lane Bus Stop (opp)375 m

Cities or Towns near Dovercourt (15 km)

List of places near to Dovercourt

NameDistance
Dovercourt0.28 Km
Bath Side0.67 Km
Harwich0.97 Km
Parkeston1.96 Km
Upper Dovercourt2.01 Km
Shotley Gate2.28 Km
The Port of Felixstowe3.37 Km
Shotley4.06 Km
Ramsey4.52 Km
Church End4.63 Km
Little Oakley4.72 Km
Trimley Lower Street4.80 Km
Erwarton4.88 Km
Trimley St Mary5.34 Km
Walton5.48 Km
Felixstowe5.61 Km
Shop Corner5.76 Km
Shotley Common6.07 Km
Trimley St Martin6.27 Km
Old Felixstowe7.02 Km
Harkstead7.06 Km
Great Oakley7.41 Km
Chelmondiston7.46 Km
Wrabness7.48 Km
Levington7.71 Km
Lower Falkenham7.76 Km
Kirton7.95 Km
Falkenham8.12 Km
Lower Holbrook8.16 Km
Falkenham Sink8.64 Km
Felixstowe Ferry8.94 Km
Nacton8.97 Km
Wix Green9.23 Km
Woolverstone9.42 Km
Holbrook9.74 Km
Wix9.75 Km
Walton-on-the-Naze9.96 Km
Oak Corner10.00 Km
Bucklesham10.20 Km
Kirkby-le-Soken10.27 Km
Stones Green10.30 Km
Lane End10.41 Km
Landermere10.61 Km
Kirby-le-Soken10.72 Km
Hemley10.94 Km
Stutton10.98 Km
Beaumont11.09 Km
Bradfield11.16 Km
Ramsholt11.27 Km
Freston11.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dovercourt

List of Historic places near to Dovercourt

NameDistances from Dovercourt
Harwich Maritime Museum0.13 Km
Harwich Redoubt Fort0.75 Km
Felixstowe Museum2.78 Km
Landguard Fort2.89 Km
Naze Tower8.23 Km
Bawdsey, St Mary the Virgin Church12.30 Km
Alderton, St Andrews Church13.17 Km
Mistley Towers13.95 Km
Shottisham, St Margaret of Antioch Church14.46 Km

Booking.com