Kirby Cross Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirby Cross Station?

Kirby Cross train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Kirby Cross is KBX. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6862. Postcode for Kirby Cross is CO13 0LU.

Location informations for Kirby Cross Station

Station Code : KBX
Postcode : CO13 0LU
Latitude : 51.841394
Longitude : 1.214992
DMS coordinates : 51°50'29.01897896892" N 1°12'53.97292885056" E
OS Grid Reference : TM215207
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 377030.35 N: 5744904.25
Current time and date at Kirby Cross is 05:42:07 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Kirby Cross DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirby Cross ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirby Cross Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirby Cross?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirby Cross
The nearest railway stations to Kirby Cross are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirby Cross
Frinton Station1.98 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station3.66 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken Station3.75 Km
Clacton Station6.73 Km
Weeley Station6.96 Km
Great Bentley Station10.36 Km
Wrabness Station11.31 Km
Dovercourt Station11.72 Km
Harwich International Station12.09 Km
Harwich Town Station12.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirby Cross?

List of Stops near to Kirby Cross
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirby Cross are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirby Cross
Kirby Cross Rail Station0 m
Kirby Cross Rail Station (entrance)10 m
Kirby Cross Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)101 m
Kirby Cross Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)157 m
Claire Road Bus Stop (adj)161 m
Kirby Cross Bus Stop (S-bound)262 m
Holland Rd Bus Stop (N-bound)268 m
Holland Rd Bus Stop (S-bound)274 m
Kirby Cross Bus Stop (E-bound)356 m
Halstead Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)377 m

Cities or Towns near Kirby Cross (15 km)

List of places near to Kirby Cross

NameDistance
Kirby Cross0.33 Km
Kirby-le-Soken1.19 Km
Great Holland1.51 Km
Kirkby-le-Soken1.57 Km
Lane End1.75 Km
Thorpe Cross2.18 Km
Frinton-on-Sea2.31 Km
Landermere3.33 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken3.82 Km
Pig Street3.96 Km
Walton-on-the-Naze4.02 Km
Holland-on-Sea4.63 Km
Thorpe Green4.77 Km
Burrsville Park4.80 Km
Little Clacton5.26 Km
Far Thorpe Green5.57 Km
Great Clacton5.89 Km
Oak Corner6.13 Km
Weeley Heath6.29 Km
Beaumont6.31 Km
Row Heath6.55 Km
Weeley7.04 Km
Clacton-on-Sea7.12 Km
Bocking's Elm7.14 Km
Great Oakley7.17 Km
Stones Green7.72 Km
Rush Green7.90 Km
St Osyth Heath8.03 Km
Tendring8.03 Km
Little Oakley8.29 Km
Goose Green8.61 Km
Wix Green8.97 Km
Tendring Green9.01 Km
Jaywick9.25 Km
Wix9.67 Km
South Heath9.69 Km
Ramsey9.71 Km
Aingers Green9.75 Km
Tendring Heath9.99 Km
Goose Green10.21 Km
Upper Dovercourt10.26 Km
St Osyth10.54 Km
Great Bentley10.61 Km
Mill Green10.64 Km
Little Bentley11.07 Km
Horsley Cross11.24 Km
Wrabness11.24 Km
Seawick11.40 Km
Dovercourt11.45 Km
Raven's Green11.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirby Cross

List of Historic places near to Kirby Cross

NameDistances from Kirby Cross
Naze Tower5.66 Km
St Osyth, St Peter & St Paul10.60 Km
Harwich Maritime Museum11.65 Km
Harwich Redoubt Fort12.35 Km
Felixstowe Museum13.07 Km
Landguard Fort13.26 Km
Little Bromley, St Marys Church13.93 Km
Brightlingsea, All Saints Church13.94 Km
Mistley Towers14.99 Km

Booking.com