Harwich International Railway Station Location Map, Where is Harwich International Station?

Harwich International train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Harwich International is HPQ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6902. Postcode for Harwich International is CO12 4SR.

Location informations for Harwich International Station

Station Code : HPQ
Postcode : CO12 4SR
Latitude : 51.947286
Longitude : 1.255124
DMS coordinates : 51°56'50.22856118544" N 1°15'18.44733118686" E
OS Grid Reference : TM238326
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 380077.12 N: 5756613.32
Current time and date at Harwich International is 05:15:05 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Harwich International DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Harwich International ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Harwich International Station



What is the nearest train station to Harwich International?

List of Railway Stations near to Harwich International
The nearest railway stations to Harwich International are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Harwich International
Dovercourt Station1.99 Km
Harwich Town Station2.19 Km
Trimley Station5.48 Km
Wrabness Station5.80 Km
Felixstowe Station6.89 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station11.28 Km
Mistley Station11.91 Km
Kirby Cross Station12.09 Km
Frinton Station12.22 Km
Derby Road Station12.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Harwich International?

List of Stops near to Harwich International
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Harwich International are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Harwich International
Harwich International Rail Station0 m
Harwich International Ferry Terminal104 m
Harwich International Station Bus Stop (o/s)111 m
Harwich International Rail Station (entrance)135 m
Harwich International Ferry Terminal Ferry Terminal (entrance)191 m
DaRT Parkeston Bus Stop401 m
Una Road Bus Stop (opp)542 m
Una Road Bus Stop (adj)550 m
Morrisons Store Bus Stop (opp)783 m
Morrisons Store Bus Stop (adj)791 m

Cities or Towns near Harwich International (15 km)

List of places near to Harwich International

NameDistance
Parkeston0.59 Km
Shotley Gate1.50 Km
Upper Dovercourt1.88 Km
Dovercourt1.98 Km
Harwich2.21 Km
Bath Side2.27 Km
Shotley2.52 Km
Erwarton2.93 Km
Church End3.34 Km
Ramsey3.35 Km
Shop Corner3.78 Km
Little Oakley4.15 Km
Shotley Common4.49 Km
Trimley Lower Street4.69 Km
The Port of Felixstowe4.76 Km
Harkstead5.08 Km
Chelmondiston5.63 Km
Trimley St Mary5.69 Km
Wrabness5.81 Km
Trimley St Martin6.15 Km
Lower Holbrook6.17 Km
Walton6.42 Km
Levington6.52 Km
Great Oakley6.65 Km
Felixstowe6.87 Km
Woolverstone7.55 Km
Nacton7.55 Km
Holbrook7.76 Km
Kirton7.91 Km
Wix Green8.01 Km
Lower Falkenham8.15 Km
Old Felixstowe8.18 Km
Wix8.41 Km
Falkenham8.49 Km
Falkenham Sink8.89 Km
Stutton9.03 Km
Bucklesham9.27 Km
Oak Corner9.32 Km
Stones Green9.33 Km
Freston9.36 Km
Bradfield9.51 Km
Upper Street9.87 Km
Felixstowe Ferry9.93 Km
Priory Heath10.35 Km
Beaumont10.37 Km
Warren Heath10.38 Km
Landermere10.44 Km
Brightwell10.47 Km
Lane End10.60 Km
Gainsborough10.70 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com