Felixstowe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Felixstowe Station?

Felixstowe train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Felixstowe is FLX. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7214. Postcode for Felixstowe is IP11 9UD.

Location informations for Felixstowe Station

Station Code : FLX
Postcode : IP11 9UD
Latitude : 51.967068
Longitude : 1.350435
DMS coordinates : 51°58'1.44634494972" N 1°21'1.56596933472" E
OS Grid Reference : TM302351
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 386677.14 N: 5758660.54
Current time and date at Felixstowe is 05:35:57 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Felixstowe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Felixstowe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Felixstowe Station



What is the nearest train station to Felixstowe?

List of Railway Stations near to Felixstowe
The nearest railway stations to Felixstowe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Felixstowe
Trimley Station2.36 Km
Harwich Town Station5.06 Km
Dovercourt Station5.73 Km
Harwich International Station6.89 Km
Wrabness Station12.64 Km
Woodbridge Station13.90 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station14.59 Km
Derby Road Station14.77 Km
Melton Station15.30 Km
Frinton Station16.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Felixstowe?

List of Stops near to Felixstowe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Felixstowe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Felixstowe
Felixstowe Rail Station0 m
Entrance Railway Station (Entrance)3 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)4 m
Police Station Bus Stop (adj)106 m
Police Station Bus Stop (opp)128 m
Great Eastern Square Bus Stop (Outside)160 m
Great Eastern Square Bus Stop (Opposite)176 m
Conkers Bus Stop (Outside)280 m
Cinema Bus Stop (Outside)327 m
Cornwall Road Bus Stop (adj)379 m

Cities or Towns near Felixstowe (15 km)

List of places near to Felixstowe

NameDistance
Felixstowe0.39 Km
Walton0.89 Km
Old Felixstowe1.30 Km
The Port of Felixstowe2.40 Km
Trimley St Mary2.74 Km
Felixstowe Ferry3.25 Km
Lower Falkenham3.43 Km
Falkenham3.73 Km
Trimley Lower Street3.97 Km
Trimley St Martin4.21 Km
Falkenham Sink4.41 Km
Kirton4.77 Km
Harwich4.90 Km
Bath Side5.08 Km
Shotley Gate5.69 Km
Dovercourt5.99 Km
Ramsholt6.55 Km
Bawdsey6.61 Km
Church End6.62 Km
Shotley6.95 Km
Parkeston7.25 Km
Hemley7.38 Km
Alderton7.70 Km
Upper Dovercourt7.73 Km
Levington7.98 Km
Shotley Common8.11 Km
Newbourne8.38 Km
Erwarton8.67 Km
Bucklesham8.96 Km
Brightwell9.49 Km
Nacton9.60 Km
Sutton Street9.65 Km
Shottisham9.65 Km
Waldringfield9.66 Km
Shop Corner9.74 Km
Shingle Street9.85 Km
Chelmondiston10.00 Km
Ramsey10.11 Km
Hollesley10.44 Km
Little Oakley10.45 Km
Waldringfield Heath10.53 Km
Sutton10.61 Km
Harkstead10.81 Km
Brightwell Heath11.27 Km
Martlesham Heath11.56 Km
Woodbridge Walk11.59 Km
Duck Corner11.59 Km
Methersgate11.61 Km
Stores Corner11.84 Km
Woolverstone11.86 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Felixstowe

List of Historic places near to Felixstowe

NameDistances from Felixstowe
Landguard Fort3.52 Km
Felixstowe Museum3.71 Km
Harwich Redoubt Fort4.98 Km
Harwich Maritime Museum5.73 Km
Bawdsey, St Mary the Virgin Church6.65 Km
Alderton, St Andrews Church7.69 Km
Shottisham, St Margaret of Antioch Church9.74 Km
Naze Tower12.14 Km
Sutton Hoo14.07 Km

Booking.com