Felixstowe Ferry Map, Satellite view of Felixstowe Ferry, Suffolk, England

Felixstowe Ferry is located in Suffolk County, Suffolk Coastal District, Eastern, England, United Kingdom.

Location informations of Felixstowe Ferry

Latitude of city of Felixstowe Ferry is 51.98726 and longitude of city of Felixstowe Ferry is 1.38472. Felixstowe Ferry has 1 postcode / zip code, in county of Suffolk.
The County of Felixstowe Ferry is Suffolk.

Postcode / zip code of Felixstowe Ferry

IP11 9

Administrative division of Felixstowe Ferry

County :Suffolk

GPS coordinates of Felixstowe Ferry

Latitude : 51.98726
Longitude : 1.38472

Online Map of Felixstowe Ferry - road map, satellite view and street view

The weather for Felixstowe Ferry in the United Kingdom

Get today and tomorrow's weather forecasts for Felixstowe Ferry. Find out the weather forecast for the week ahead and the weekend for Felixstowe Ferry in the UK.
Felixstowe Ferry weather forecast 15 days


What is the nearest train station to Felixstowe Ferry?

List of Railway Stations near to Felixstowe Ferry
The nearest railway stations to Felixstowe Ferry are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Felixstowe Ferry
Felixstowe Station3.25 Km
Trimley Station4.62 Km
Harwich Town Station8.25 Km
Dovercourt Station8.94 Km
Harwich International Station9.93 Km
Woodbridge Station12.35 Km
Melton Station13.41 Km
Derby Road Station15.52 Km
Wrabness Station15.54 Km
Walton-On-Naze Station17.62 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Felixstowe Ferry?

List of Stops near to Felixstowe Ferry
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Felixstowe Ferry are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Felixstowe Ferry
Quay Turning Area Bus Stop (o/s)461 m
Felixstowe for Bawdsey Ferry Landing Ferry Terminal (Entrance)476 m
Felixstowe for Bawdsey Ferry Landing490 m
Felixstowe for Bawdsey Ferry Landing (quay)537 m
Bawdsey Ferry Landing (jetty)729 m
Bawdsey Ferry Landing Ferry Terminal (Entrance)749 m
Bawdsey Ferry Landing757 m
Quay Bus Stop (adj)778 m
Westmorland Road Bus Stop (opp)1.22 Km
Westmorland Road Bus Stop (adj)1.22 Km




Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Felixstowe Ferry
Cities or Towns near Felixstowe Ferry

List of places near to

NameDistance
Old Felixstowe2.03 Km
Falkenham3.13 Km
Lower Falkenham3.15 Km
Bawdsey3.37 Km
Felixstowe3.46 Km
Walton3.52 Km
Falkenham Sink3.60 Km
Ramsholt4.39 Km
Alderton4.56 Km
Trimley St Mary4.65 Km
Kirton4.85 Km
Trimley St Martin5.45 Km
The Port of Felixstowe5.64 Km
Trimley Lower Street6.06 Km
Hemley6.25 Km
Shingle Street6.61 Km
Shottisham7.15 Km
Hollesley7.35 Km
Sutton Street7.52 Km
Newbourne7.53 Km
Harwich8.07 Km
Waldringfield8.28 Km
Bath Side8.28 Km
Sutton8.42 Km
Duck Corner8.53 Km
Woodbridge Walk8.53 Km
Shotley Gate8.59 Km
Stores Corner8.76 Km
Oak Hill8.93 Km
Church End8.94 Km
Dovercourt9.21 Km
Bucklesham9.24 Km
Levington9.30 Km
Brightwell9.33 Km
Shotley9.49 Km
Waldringfield Heath9.57 Km
Methersgate9.96 Km
Shotley Common10.18 Km
Sutton Common10.33 Km
Parkeston10.35 Km
Nacton10.83 Km
Upper Dovercourt10.93 Km
Brightwell Heath10.95 Km
Boyton10.97 Km
Martlesham Heath11.05 Km
Erwarton11.28 Km
Capel St Andrew11.57 Km
Martlesham11.97 Km
Chelmondiston12.04 Km
Maidensgrave12.21 Km

Booking.com