Wrabness Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wrabness Station?

Wrabness train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Wrabness is WRB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6907. Postcode for Wrabness is CO11 2TJ.

Location informations for Wrabness Station

Station Code : WRB
Postcode : CO11 2TJ
Latitude : 51.939506
Longitude : 1.171498
DMS coordinates : 51°56'22.2210981582" N 1°10'17.39245473378" E
OS Grid Reference : TM180315
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 374308.3 N: 5755889.3
Current time and date at Wrabness is 22:13:53 (01/26/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Wrabness DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wrabness ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wrabness Station



What is the nearest train station to Wrabness?

List of Railway Stations near to Wrabness
The nearest railway stations to Wrabness are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wrabness
Harwich International Station5.80 Km
Mistley Station6.19 Km
Dovercourt Station7.48 Km
Harwich Town Station7.91 Km
Manningtree Station8.72 Km
Thorpe-le-Soken Station10.24 Km
Weeley Station10.35 Km
Trimley Station10.95 Km
Kirby Cross Station11.31 Km
Great Bentley Station12.18 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wrabness?

List of Stops near to Wrabness
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wrabness are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wrabness
Wrabness Rail Station0 m
Wrabness Rail Station (entrance)54 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)55 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)61 m
Rectory Road Bus Stop (opp)719 m
Rectory Road Bus Stop (adj)720 m
Church Road Bus Stop (E-bound)827 m
Church Road Bus Stop (W-bound)832 m
Stour Wood Bus Stop (adj)1.33 Km
Stour Wood Bus Stop (opp)1.34 Km

Cities or Towns near Wrabness (15 km)

List of places near to Wrabness

NameDistance
Wrabness0.07 Km
Wix3.23 Km
Wix Green3.28 Km
Ramsey3.33 Km
Lower Holbrook3.43 Km
Bradfield3.72 Km
Shop Corner3.81 Km
Harkstead3.91 Km
Great Oakley4.14 Km
Little Oakley4.40 Km
Stutton4.52 Km
Erwarton4.60 Km
Holbrook5.00 Km
Upper Street5.04 Km
Stones Green5.07 Km
Bradfield Heath5.28 Km
Mistley Heath5.33 Km
New Mistley5.40 Km
Parkeston5.57 Km
Upper Dovercourt5.78 Km
Goose Green5.81 Km
Oak Corner5.98 Km
Chelmondiston6.10 Km
Shotley6.29 Km
Mistley6.37 Km
Horsleycross Street6.47 Km
Tendring Heath6.68 Km
Beaumont6.70 Km
Shotley Common6.79 Km
Woolverstone6.80 Km
Shotley Gate6.97 Km
Tendring Green7.01 Km
Horsley Cross7.07 Km
Church End7.11 Km
Tattingstone7.17 Km
Dovercourt7.33 Km
Manningtree7.41 Km
Goose Green7.45 Km
Freston7.61 Km
Brantham7.69 Km
Bath Side7.96 Km
Harwich7.97 Km
Tattingstone White Horse8.05 Km
Cattawade8.06 Km
Tendring8.23 Km
Mill Green8.35 Km
Landermere8.40 Km
East End8.45 Km
Little Bentley8.63 Km
Thorpe Green8.64 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com